FTB Sarasota (7-2-0)
Sarasota, FL




2014 16u Super25
7/30/2014 - 8/3/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
7/30/2014    10:30 AM
  
D
Gm# 11
7/30/2014    1:00 PM
  
D
Gm# 48
7/31/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
D
Gm# 30
7/31/2014    3:30 PM
Auxilary @ City of Palms Park  
  
D
Gm# 51
8/1/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Winners Bracket Round 1
Gm# 63
8/1/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Winners Bracket Quarterfinals
Gm# 76
8/2/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Winners Bracket Semifinals
Gm# 79
8/2/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Winners Bracket Semifinals (if necessary)
Gm# 81
8/3/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Winners Bracket Championship


Rosters
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 Matthew Ambrosino LHP RHP 6-3160 R/L 2016Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
4 Ben Berggren LHP 1B, OF 6-0160 L/L 2016Lake Howell Oviedo, FL Bethune-Cookman
44 Josh Bonynge MIF 3B, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2016Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
6 Ivan Borbon LHP OF 6-0165 L/L 2015Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
10 Edgar Brito 3B 5-9170 R/R 2017Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
20 Jordan Ely LHP 1B 5-11195 R/L 2016Manatee Bradenton, FL Wallace CC-Dothan
26 Enrique Ferrer OF 3B 5-11180 R/R 2015Barron Collier Naples, FL Pittsburgh
8 Justin Fischer OF 3B, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2016Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
88 Clayton Jeffries LHP 1B, OF 5-9180 L/L 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Lenoir-Rhyne
3 Sam Marlatt OF MIF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2016Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL Florida SW State College
2 Tyler Mattes RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2016Cardinal Mooney Lakewood Ranch, FL Montevallo
55 Santino Miozzi C 1B 6-1190 R/R 2016Conrad Academy Orlando, FL Florida SW State College
21 Cole Pencosky OF 1B, LHP 6-1175 L/L 2016Braden River Bradenton, FL  
32 Nico Piatigorski RHP 1B 6-4235 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
7 Michael Richey C 5-9180 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
5 Cooper Swanson SS RHP 6-0165 R/R 2017Canterbury Fort Myers, FL Florida State
16 Kevin Wegielnik 1B LHP 6-2205 L/L 2015Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL Lenoir-Rhyne
16 Joshua Wilson RHP 6-2190 R/R 2016Edgewater Maitland, FL Florida A&M
15 Josh Winckowski RHP UT 6-4171 R/R 2016Estero Fort Myers, FL Florida SW State College
11 Ryley Zunica 2B 3B 5-10155 R/R 2016Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  


Scout Blogs
Pool D Standings
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Sarasota 1.000 4 0 0 12 22
Rhino Baseball 0.500 2 2 0 21 31
Team M 0.500 2 2 0 17 20
Tri-State Arsenal 16U Showcase 1 0.250 1 3 0 27 26
Cape Coral Thunder 0.250 1 3 0 41 19
Pool Winners Bracket Championship PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
FTB Sarasota 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.