ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM PA Playmakers - Kelley
HOMETOWN: West Chester, PA
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
PA Playmakers
PG RECORD: 14-1-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
7/1/2017    2:45 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 19
7/2/2017    10:15 AM
  
A
Gm# 23
7/3/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 28
7/3/2017    10:15 AM
  
A
Gm# 32
7/4/2017    10:15 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 36
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 37
7/6/2017    8:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
PA Playmakers - Kelley 0.875 3 0 1 16 25
Missouri Gators Black 0.750 3 1 0 15 33
East Cobb Astros 15u 0.500 1 1 2 17 30
NCDB Rivercats 0.375 1 2 1 24 23
West Coast Braves - White 0.000 0 4 0 46 7
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Riley Davis SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-0151 R/R 2019Avon Grove West Grove, PA  
23 Logan Doran OF 5-11150 R/R 2020Salesianum Claymont, DE  
1 Michael Eze SS 2B 5-11160 R/R 2020The Hill Downingtown, PA  
32 Jack Haveson RHP OF 5-11140 R/R 2020Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA  
6 Justin Jump RHP 5-11150 R/R 2019Mount Pleasant Wilmington, DE  
4 Dan Kennan RHP IF 6-3175 R/R 2020Charter School Of Wilmington Wilmington, DE  
53 Kyle Lyons OF MIF 5-10150 R/R 2019Unionville West Chester, PA  
14 Pat McDonough 3B 1B, RHP 6-2205 R/R 2019West Chester Bayard Rustin West Chester, PA  
22 Andrew Nole C OF, RHP 6-0170 L/R 2020Avon Grove Landenberg, PA  
27 Josh Paulina RHP 6-4180 R/R 2020Malvern Preparatory Exton, PA  
9 Will Rhodunda LHP OF, UT 5-9150 R/L 2020Concord Wilmington, DE  
3 Ryan Santangelo C 1B, 3B 5-11210 R/R 2020Oxford Area Oxford, PA  
20 Ethan Sarosi RHP 3B, OF, UT 5-11170 R/R 2020Kennett Kennett Square, PA  
7 Connor Schilling OF C, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Unionville West Chester, PA  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.362
9th of 735 15U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
7
7th of 735 15U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
3
54th of 735 15U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
3.58
91st of 735 15U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Kyle Lyons 0.5637164981005100.62520000.6110033
Ethan Sarosi 0.545611766000060.54521000.6430033
Riley Davis 0.4507208944107150.75011100.5000022
Pat McDonough 0.421719688000380.42120100.4760011
Dan Kennan 0.412717576100780.47100210.4120011
Andrew Nole 0.400715665100570.46750100.5500011
Michael Eze 0.353717764200480.47131200.4760033
Will Rhodunda 0.33349333000030.33300110.3330000
Jack Haveson 0.300510232100440.40020200.4170022
Connor Schilling 0.263719155000550.26310400.3000044
Logan Doran 0.250716244000340.25020300.3330012
Ryan Santangelo 0.067715411000210.06731900.2630011
Justin Jump 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Riley Davis 002.30200 3.0 01102020.0000.67
Jack Haveson 102.20220 13.0 75406270.1321.00
Will Rhodunda 101.20220 6.0 51101090.2081.00
Dan Kennan 105.60110 5.0 54402050.2271.40
Justin Jump 103.50210 6.0 63303350.2221.50
Andrew Nole 004.20100 1.2 01103010.0001.80
Pat McDonough 0014.00100 1.0 02202100.0002.00
Ethan Sarosi 105.30110 5.1 74405140.2802.25
Michael Eze 007.00100 1.0 21101000.3333.00
Kyle Lyons 005.30100 1.1 31101000.3753.00

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Riley Davis 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2019 SS West Grove, PA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jack Haveson 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 RHP Garnet Valley, PA
28 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 28 items in 3 pages
Riley Davis 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2019 SS West Grove, PA
Michael Eze 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 SS Downingtown, PA
Jack Haveson 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 RHP Garnet Valley, PA
Justin Jump 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2019 RHP Wilmington, DE
Dan Kennan 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 RHP Wilmington, DE
Kyle Lyons 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2019 OF West Chester, PA
Pat McDonough 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2019 3B West Chester, PA
Andrew Nole 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 C Landenberg, PA
Will Rhodunda 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 LHP Wilmington, DE
Ethan Sarosi 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 RHP Kennett Square, PA