1,561 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Prospects Academy
HOMETOWN: Edmonton, CA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
PG RECORD:
3-1-0 Overall 3-1-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

2017 18U WWBA Memorial Day at LakePoint 2017 18U WWBA Memorial Day at LakePoint

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
5/26/2017    10:30 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 33
5/27/2017    11:30 AM
  
K
Gm# 56
5/28/2017    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 72
5/28/2017    9:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Prospects Academy 1.000 3 0 0 7 23
eXposure 17U Silver 0.667 2 1 0 4 6
Atlanta Blue Jays 17U 0.667 2 1 0 9 12
Gwinnett Aces 0.333 1 2 0 21 7
Team 360 Hawks 0.333 1 2 0 5 9
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 3 0 17 6
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
3 Evan Bourassa C 5-6140 R/R 2019Bellerose Composite High School St Albert, AB  
18 Rejean Bourget OF 5-11180 R/R 2017St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, AB  
14 Gino Bourget SS 6-1180 R/R 2017St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, AB  
4 Micheal Brisson SS 6-1165 R/R 2019Bellerose Composite High School St. Albert, AB Top 1000 Niagara
10 Conor Bronson OF 5-10185 L/L 2017Bellerose Composite High School St. Albert, AB  
29 Spencer Burton OF 5-11190 L/R 2017Bellerose Composite High School Camrose, AB  
26 Tyler Dietrich 1B 6-2170 R/R 2017St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, AB  
2 Austen Doroshuk OF 5-10170 R/R 2017Memorial Composite Parkland County, AB  
28 Liam Fox RHP 6-1210 R/R 2017St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, AB  
9 Zach Froment SS 5-9170 R/R 2018Bellerose Composite High School Morinville, AB  
7 Liam Froment LHP 5-10180 R/L 2019Bellerose Composite High School Morinville, AB High Follow North Alabama
21 Colton Girard 1B OF 6-0185 R/L 2018Bellerose Composite High School St Albert, AB Follow Taft College
20 Brayden Glockzin C 5-11205 R/R 2018Bev Facey Community Sherwood Park, AB Follow  
13 Cole Jackson C 5-9175 R/R 2017Bellerose Composite High School Thorsby, AB  
15 Tylor Jans RHP 3B 6-3200 R/R 2017Bellerose Composite High School St.Albert, AB Follow Cloud County CC
24 Joe Karall RHP 6-1190 R/R 2018Bellerose Composite High School St Albert, AB High Follow  
23 Colbey Klepper RHP 1B 6-2165 R/R 2018Memorial Composite Parkland County, AB  
11 Tom Leatham RHP 6-2175 R/R 2018Bellerose Composite High School Sturgeon County, AB  
6 Clayton Loranger OF 5-10165 L/R 2018Archbishop Jordan Catholic Sherwood Park, AB  
22 Damian Obrigewitch OF 5-10170 R/R 2017Bellerose Composite High School Spruce Grove, AB  
30 Eric Schattle RHP 6-2185 R/R 2018Bev Facey Community Sherwood Park, AB  
5 Michael Serna RHP 6-0160 R/R 2018Archbishop Jordan Catholic Fort Saskatchewan, AB  
12 Ross Supruniuk LHP 6-0185 R/L 2017Bellerose Composite High School St. Albert, AB  
19 Nicholas Warawa RHP 5-11160 R/R 2017St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, AB  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS