1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 17U Copperheads
HOMETOWN: Mooresville, NC
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Copperheads
PG RECORD:
6-5-0 Overall 6-5-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 18
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
8
Copperheads 17U
Griffin Gardner (University of South Carolina-Lancaster)
Gm# 51
9/30/2017    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 96
9/30/2017    7:00 PM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Consolation
Gm# 105
10/1/2017    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Jacob Bishop SS 6-0155 R/R 2019Hickory Ridge Harrisburg, NC  
14 Brett Burchett C 1B 5-11180 R/R 2018Mooresville Mooresville, NC Follow Brevard College
55 Charles Chason C 3B, OF 6-1175 R/R 2019William Amos Hough Cornelius, NC  
6 Adam Dempski OF 5-10180 R/L 2018William Amos Hough Huntersville, NC  
8 Jeffrey Frey OF 6-0165 L/R 2019William Amos Hough Davidson, NC  
12 Griffin Gardner RHP 1B, MIF, UT 6-2200 R/R 2019Andrew Jackson Kershaw, SC High Follow University of South Carolina-Lancaster
11 Grayson Huneycutt RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5-11150 R/R 2018Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant, NC  
7 Brett Laws 1B 6-0180 L/R 2019Mount Pleasant Concord, NC  
56 Alex Lonergan RHP 1B 6-4183 R/R 2018Lake Norman Charter Huntersville, NC  
24 Ryan Lyda 1B LHP, OF 6-0170 L/L 2019Bandys Sherrills Ford, NC  
5 Logan Mauldin 3B 5-11150 R/R 2018Mount Pleasant Concord, NC  
54 Cade McGahan RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, SS 6-1190 R/R 2019William Amos Hough Davidson, NC High Follow Trinity University (Texas)
17 Joe Muhonen RHP 5-10183 R/R 2019Central Cabarrus Concord, NC  
4 Luke Nelson OF LHP 5-9150 L/L 2019Jay M Robinson Concord, NC  
3 Chandler Riley SS 2B, 3B 5-10155 L/R 2020Cox Mill Concord, NC 500 UNC-Charlotte
2 Jake Rowden SS 2B 6-0155 R/R 2018Central Cabarrus Harrisburg, NC  
1 Carter Sheppard RHP OF 6-5185 R/R 2019Lake Norman Mooresville, NC 247 High Point
9 Kody Thomas C 3B, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2018Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant, NC  
22 Zach Zedalis RHP OF 5-10170 R/R 2019Cox Mill Charlotte, NC High Follow North Carolina Central

STATS

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info