1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Broward Baseball Academy 16U Gold
HOMETOWN: Davie, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Broward Baseball Academy
PG RECORD: 6-7-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

ABOUT

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2017 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Stars Baseball 17U Red 0.667 2 1 0 7 15
Broward Baseball Academy 16U Gold 0.667 2 1 0 10 15
Team Louisiana 0.667 2 1 0 13 27
Tri-State Arsenal 2020 Navy 0.000 0 3 0 31 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
9 Andrew Blardonis RHP 3B, SS 5-9165 R/R 2019Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
11 Jared Campbell OF C, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2019Nova Sunrise, FL Florida Southwestern State College
12 Jordan Campbell C 3B, LHP 5-8125 R/R 2019Nova Sunrise, FL Florida Southwestern State College
32 Kurt Cohen RHP 6-2180 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL Tampa
9 Ricky Del Rio SS 2B, RHP 5-10160 L/R 2019Wellington Lake Worth, FL Lake Sumter CC
13 Alfredo Hurtado 2B OF, SS, UT 5-10150 R/R 2019Chaminade Madonna College Prep Davie, FL Limestone
26 Noah Izquierdo C 3B, IF 6-1200 R/R 2019Chaminade Madonna College Prep Sunrise, FL  
42 Jaden James RHP 1B, 3B 5-11185 R/R 2019Nova Plantation, FL  
17 Ryan Lewis RHP OF 5-8130 R/R 2021Cooper City Cooper City, FL  
5 Robert Pokorney SS RHP 6-0160 R/R 2019J. P. Taravella Margate, FL Florida Southwestern State College
6 Asdin Santiago SS 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Nova Miramar, FL Florida Gulf Coast
14 Jordan Shulman C 1B 5-10165 R/R 2019Cooper City Pembroke Pines, FL  
29 Trent Sobolewski RHP 6-2190 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Plantation, FL Rollins College
2 Chad Stalder OF RHP, UT 5-10165 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL  
3 Alec Stofsky 3B RHP 5-7145 R/R 2019Cooper City Cooper City, FL  
1 Nicholas Vera C 1B, 3B 5-10180 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Miramar, FL Pittsburgh
33 Alex Wertman SS 2B 5-11175 R/R 2019University School Of Nova Southeastern University Weston, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Tim Cunningham St. John's 2019RHP Davie, FL
Asdin Santiago Florida Gulf Coast 2020SS Miramar, FL
Nicholas Vera Pittsburgh 2019C Miramar, FL
50 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 50 items in 5 pages
Ryan Lewis 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Cooper City, FL
Karson Vannatta 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Davie, FL
Greg Dolan 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2021 LHP Cooper City, FL
Timothy Esposito 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2020 RHP Southwest Ranches, FL
Joey Goldstein 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2021 C Davie, FL
Jaden Howell 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2020 RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL
Ryan Lewis 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2021 RHP Cooper City, FL
Gavin Mihoulides 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2020 1B Cooper City, FL
Hunter Pellinger 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2021 RHP Davie, FL
Jake Romano 2018 PG 16U Southeast Championship 2020 LHP Cooper City, FL