For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Orlando 14U
HOMETOWN: Oakland, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Orlando
PG RECORD: 21-16-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U Super25 National Championship 2019 PG 14U Super25 National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 24
7/12/2019    2:45 PM
  
A
Gm# 28
7/13/2019    8:00 AM
Field A4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 56
7/14/2019    10:15 AM
Field A2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 68
7/14/2019    2:45 PM
Field A2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 82
7/15/2019    8:00 AM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
US Elite 14U National 0.750 3 1 0 12 35
Long Island Junior Ducks 0.750 3 1 0 21 21
East Cobb Tigers 14U 0.500 2 2 0 16 16
Team Orlando 14U 0.500 2 2 0 26 26
FTB Rockets 0.000 0 4 0 45 22
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
28 Dylan Dargis RHP OF 5-10160 R/R 2023Lake Minneola Montverde, FL  
16 Robbie Demetree SS 3B, OF, RHP 5-10140 R/R 2023The Masters Academy Altamonte Springs, FL  
1 Philip Devita RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5-11125 L/R 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  
2 Anthony Devita RHP IF, OF, UT 5-11128 R/R 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  
15 Braden Holcomb 3B OF, SS 6-3210 R/R 2023Foundation Academy Orlando, FL  
24 Jedidiah Jones C 3B, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2023North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL  
22 Javier Jordan OF 5-8135 R/L 2023Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
26 Trent Kelly SS 2B, C, MIF 5-9150 R/R 2023The First Academy Clermont, FL  
3 Jacob Kelvington OF LHP 5-7140 L/L 2023Edgewater Orlando, FL  
8 Caleb Scott SS 2B, C, RHP 5-6115 S/R 2023Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
24 Trey Smith RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5-10150 R/R 2023Foundation Academy Winter Garden, FL  
25 Eli Steele LHP 5-1120 R/L 2023West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
4 Skylar Stinson C 2B, 3B, RHP 5-10115 R/R 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  
20 Ashten Tretter SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-0140 R/R 2023Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
1 Colby White 3B MIF, RHP 5-9142 R/R 2023Tavares Astatula, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

56 All Tournament Players