1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team GA/MBA 17U Gold
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Georgia
PG RECORD:
35-7-4 Overall 35-7-4 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 24
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Stadium @ Old Milton High School  
  
Round of 64
Gm# 37
9/30/2017    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 58
9/30/2017    5:00 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Triton Rays 18U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Southern Athletics Hinson 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
DRB Elite - 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Farmer Abendroth RHP 1B 6-5170 R/R 2019Warren Central Vicksburg, MS 186 Louisiana State
6 Sevon Battle SS 5-9140 R/R 2019Desert Oasis Las Vegas, NV Top 1000  
26 Ben Brantley 1B 3B, RHP 6-4225 L/R 2019Hernando Hernando, MS 500 Louisiana Tech
1 Zac Corbin SS OF 5-11180 S/R 2019Jefferson Jefferson, GA 500 Kennesaw State
6 Michael Donnelly OF RHP 5-10160 R/R 2019Archer Lawrenceville, GA Top 1000 Florence-Darlington Technical College
82 Jaysen Dower OF UT 6-0170 R/R 2019Northview Johns Creek, GA Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
48 Jerrion Ealy OF 5-10192 R/R 2019Jackson Preparatory Carthage, MS 12 Mississippi
28 Mitchell Fleming C 1B 6-2200 R/R 2019Cambridge Milton, GA Top 1000 Montevallo
14 Hunter French OF UT 5-8145 R/R 2019DeSoto Central Southaven, MS 500 Mississippi State
8 Griffin Holcombe RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2019Heritage Conyers, GA 500 Coastal Carolina
16 Kamren James SS RHP 6-2175 R/R 2019DeSoto Central Southaven, MS 214 Mississippi State
24 Kolby Johnson RHP 6-1190 R/R 2018Creekview Ball Ground, GA 500 Gordon CC
25 Ray Joseph C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-3165 S/R 2019Heritage Conyers, GA Top 1000  
2 Bryce Melear RHP 6-1155 R/R 2019Greenbrier Evans, GA 500 Georgia
10 Mitchell O'Berry SS RHP 5-11165 R/R 2019Pace Academy Smyrna, GA High Follow Rhodes College
7 Travis Odom SS IF, RHP 6-2185 R/R 2019Christ Presbyterian Academy Franklin, TN 164 Auburn
23 Ben Petty OF 1B, 3B, UT 5-11187 R/R 2019Mill Creek Dacula, GA Top 1000  
32 Michael Polk RHP 3B, OF 6-3170 R/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA 338 Georgia
13 Davis Rokose LHP 1B, OF 5-11175 L/L 2019Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA 279 Mississippi State
20 Gavin Rose RHP 1B 6-6180 R/R 2018North Cobb Acworth, GA High Follow Lawson State CC
34 Dalton Skinner RHP MIF, OF, UT 6-1130 R/R 2019Hiram Powder Springs, GA 500 Winthrop
29 Brandon Smith RHP IF, OF 6-3190 R/R 2018Richland Richland, MS 310 Mississippi State
19 Logan Tanner C 3B, RHP 6-1210 R/R 2019George County Lucedale, MS 79 Mississippi State
27 Michael Trautwein C OF 6-1175 L/R 2018Northview Johns Creek, GA 500 Northwestern
22 Blake Wehunt RHP 1B 6-5212 R/R 2019Franklin County Carnesville, GA 500 Southern Miss

STATS

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info