1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina Powered by Mizuno
HOMETOWN: Hollywood, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Pokers Baseball
PG RECORD: 8-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2018 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 61
5/28/2018    8:00 AM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
SWFL RED 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
Orioles Scout Team 0.500 0 0 1 8 8
North Florida Storm Black 0.500 0 0 1 8 8
SBO TEAM UNDERCLASS 0.500 1 1 0 9 6
North Florida Storm White 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
North Florida Storm Red 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
53 Christian Amlong OF 5-10175 R/R 2018Boone Orlando, FL High Follow Trinity Baptist College
6 Logan Bell RHP MIF 6-1188 R/R 2019David Anderson Lisbon, OH Top 1000 Akron
21 Kurt Cohen RHP 6-2185 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL High Follow Tampa
34 Jacob Conover C 3B 5-10185 R/R 2019Appoquinimink Middletown, DE High Follow Indian River State College
1 Chad Davis RHP 1B 6-3180 R/R 2019Pike County Zebulon, GA Top 1000 Shorter University
14 Eddie Davis SS OF 5-9165 R/R 2019St. Augustine Slidell, LA High Follow Cerritos College
15 Scott Fussnecker 1B OF, UT 5-11205 R/R 2019Lakota West Cincinnati, OH High Follow  
10 Dylan Galgano 1B 3B 6-0190 R/R 2019The Hun Pennington, NJ Follow  
28 Richard Gamon RHP 3B, OF 6-1160 R/R 2019South Miami Senior Miami, FL High Follow  
12 Jalen Greer SS IF 6-3182 R/R 2019St. Rita of Cascia Chicago, IL 257 Missouri
30 Will Grisack RHP 6-1185 R/R 2019Carrollwood Day Tampa, FL 500 Lehigh
30 Jack Hattrup LHP 1B 6-4187 L/L 2019Plano West Senior Plano, TX 500 Baylor
26 Ethan Hochhauser 2B MIF, SS 5-9165 R/R 2018Calvary Christian Academy Coral Springs, FL Follow  
3 Grant Hodgeman C 1B, 2B 5-11160 R/R 2019  Boca Raton, FL  
4 Joey Jordan OF MIF 5-11165 R/R 2019Chipley Chipley, FL High Follow  
5 Timmy Kudlinski SS 2B, OF 5-11160 L/R 2019South Fork Stuart, FL High Follow Daytona State College
27 Sebastian Lavan RHP 1B 6-1295 R/R 2019South Broward Dania Beach, FL High Follow McCook CC
43 Hunter Macomber RHP 6-4210 R/R 2019Christ Asheville, NC 500 Appalachian State
7 Dylan McFarland 2B IF, OF 5-10160 R/R 2019Saraland Saraland, AL Follow Millsaps College
2 Caleb Molo SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10165 S/R 2019Heritage Frisco, TX High Follow Freed-Hardeman University
8 Jonathan Rodriguez RHP 1B 6-3190 R/R 2019Archbishop McCarthy Miramar, FL Follow St. Thomas University
19 Ryan Santangelo C 1B, 3B 6-0221 R/R 2020Oxford Area Oxford, PA  
29 Matthew Sullivan 1B LHP, OF 5-11165 L/L 2020Riverview Parrish, FL Top 1000  
31 Jake Tennant RHP 1B 6-3195 L/R 2019Raritan Hazlet, NJ High Follow Florida Southern
11 Nicholas Watts RHP 1B 6-2185 R/R 2019Carrollwood Day Tampa, FL High Follow  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Joey Hurth Indiana State 2020RHP Hopkins, MN
Liam Moreno Missouri State 20213B Sun Prairie, WI
Wade Kelly Coastal Carolina 2020OF Massapequa, NY
Lucas Quezada Washington State 2020RHP Denver, CO
16 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 16 items in 2 pages
Wade Kelly 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 OF Massapequa, NY
Nic Mirabella 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 RHP Ringgold, GA
Liam Moreno 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 3B Sun Prairie, WI
Colyn Rubio 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 OF Miami, FL
Jason Wasserman 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 SS Cherry Hill, NJ
Rafael A Diaz 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Isabela, PR
Joshua Keating 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 3B San Antonio, TX
Timmy Kudlinski 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 SS Stuart, FL
Sebastian Lavan 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Dania Beach, FL
Nicholas Watts 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Tampa, FL