ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Texas Fire
HOMETOWN: Austin, TX
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Texas Fire
PG RECORD: 6-14-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
7/11/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
B
Gm# 18
7/12/2017    10:15 AM
  
B
Gm# 26
7/13/2017    8:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 29
7/13/2017    10:15 AM
  
B
Gm# 38
7/14/2017    10:15 AM
  
B
Gm# 11
7/14/2017    2:45 PM
  
B
Gm# 43
7/15/2017    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 47
7/15/2017    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Sharks Elite 0.833 5 1 0 19 23
X Team 0.833 5 1 0 9 33
The Clubhouse Elite 2018s 0.667 4 2 0 14 40
Texas Fire 0.500 3 3 0 19 24
Placentia Mustangs 0.333 2 4 0 22 13
17u Hardknox Orioles 0.333 2 4 0 32 20
South Troy Dodgers 0.000 0 6 0 50 12
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
The Clubhouse Elite 2018s 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Texas Fire 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Youse's Orioles 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Scorpions South 2018 Purple 1.000 1 0 0 5 10
17u Georgia Jackets 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
X Team 0.000 0 1 0 10 5
Sharks Elite 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Lugnuts 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
33 Kyle Brown OF 2B, 3B, C, IF, MIF, SS 5-10170 R/R 2018Anderson Austin, TX  
5 Danny Bushland OF 6-0175 L/L 2018St. Michael's Academy Austin, TX  
7 Zach Davis RHP 5-11175 R/R 2018Lake Travis Bee Cave, TX  
19 Tyler Driskill OF 6-0170 L/R 2018Round Rock Round Rock, TX  
11 Alex Fletcher 3B 2B, RHP, UT 5-11170 R/R 2018Pflugerville Pflugerville, TX  
34 Justin Gomez RHP SS 6-1170 R/R 2018A C Jones Beeville, TX  
23 Alberto Gonzalez RHP OF 6-1178 R/R 2018John B Alexander Laredo, TX New Mexico Junior College
51 Kyle Lemke LHP 6-3180 L/L 2018St. Michael's Academy Austin, TX  
14 Connor Logeman 2B OF 5-9150 R/R 2018Vandegrift Austin, TX  
12 Rorik Maltrud RHP 1B 6-4230 R/R 2018St. Michael's Academy Austin, TX Oklahoma
55 Garrett McClain C 1B, RHP 6-4195 R/R 2018Orange Grove George West, TX  
31 Garret Moore LHP 1B, OF 6-0170 L/L 2018Vandegrift Austin, TX  
18 Justin Moore SS 3B, RHP 6-4190 R/R 2018Vandegrift Austin, TX  
7 Chase Ratliff 2B MIF, OF, SS 5-9160 S/R 2018Lake Travis Spicewood, TX  
21 Juan Sanchez C 1B, 3B 5-11200 R/R 2018East View Georgetown, TX  
54 Hayden Thomas RHP OF 6-1180 R/R 2018Rouse Leander, TX Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
2 Jacob Wilson OF LHP 5-10180 L/L 2018Vista Ridge Round Rock, TX  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.305
101st of 1037 16U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
4
174th of 1037 16U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
5
307th of 1037 16U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
5.60
324th of 1037 16U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Jared Kelley 1.00011010100022.00000001.0000000
Ty Kutac 0.6436143981000100.71440100.7220077
Garret Moore 0.611818211110006110.61100000.6110022
Brandon Cardenas 0.50056233000130.50020010.5561024
Hayden Thomas 0.48310291014112104180.62111510.5160045
Jacob Wilson 0.419133181385004180.58170610.5260044
Zachary Mazoch 0.417612455000250.41721110.5330011
Brandon Newton 0.417612255000350.41711210.4671022
Jackson Turner 0.40025022000020.40000200.4000011
Grayson Doggett 0.385613455000550.38530300.5000067
Lukas Morin 0.364611143100250.45520300.4620001
Justin Moore 0.324133471174003150.441211110.3780013
Garrett McClain 0.32111282972003110.39300620.3101000
Alex Fletcher 0.3001230399000490.30012500.3640012
Blayne Fritcher 0.300610133000230.30010200.3640011
Chase Ratliff 0.2631019354010270.36820600.3330011
Chris Windisman 0.250612432100140.33321100.4000033
Ethan Calder 0.231613233000230.23110210.2860000
Rorik Maltrud 0.2221227564200380.29644730.4000022
Danny Bushland 0.214714133000030.21440200.3890001
Jordan Malott 0.214614432100240.28602300.3130011
Juan Sanchez 0.2141228164200680.28612800.2900022
Danny Valadez 0.182611121100230.27311400.3080033
Tyler Driskill 0.1331015321100130.20024610.3810033
Connor Logeman 0.125816122000220.12502600.2111001
Justin Gomez 0.100920222000020.10000420.1000011
Kyle Brown 0.0831124222000220.083401000.2140001
Zach Davis 0.00011100000000.00000000.0000000
Garrett Rodda 0.00010000000000.00000000.0000001
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Danny Valadez 010.00210 1.0 00000000.0000.00
Garrett McClain 002.30200 3.0 10100010.0910.33
Tyler Driskill 002.10200 3.1 11111020.0830.60
Grayson Doggett 000.00100 2.1 20000010.2500.86
Ethan Calder 002.00210 10.2 133301050.2951.31
Rorik Maltrud 113.90220 9.0 1055021130.2781.33
Dathon McGrath 006.50200 4.1 45402260.2111.38
Kyle Lemke 124.70330 12.0 16108012110.2911.42
Hayden Thomas 123.40530 16.1 1988062150.2601.53
Zach Davis 002.00600 10.2 123305090.2731.59
Justin Gomez 012.20310 6.1 83203090.2671.74
Jacob Wilson 000.00100 1.2 20001010.3331.80
Jared Kelley 017.60110 3.2 44403040.2351.91
Justin Moore 006.80220 9.1 1211926190.2451.93
Garret Moore 100.00210 3.0 20004120.1332.00
Chris Windisman 114.00220 7.0 85407050.2352.14
Brandon Cardenas 0112.30210 4.0 98703010.3603.00
Jackson Turner 0021.00100 1.0 33300010.5003.00
Alex Fletcher 0021.00100 0.1 11100100.5003.00
Garrett Rodda 000.00100 0.2 20000010.6673.00
Blayne Fritcher 0015.80300 2.2 55605010.2783.75
Lukas Morin 0031.50100 1.1 57601100.5004.50
Jordan Malott 0158.80210 1.2 11141404110.5249.00
Brandon Newton 0063.00100 0.1 53300000.83315.00

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

26 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 26 items in 3 pages
Ethan Calder 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2022 1B Austin, TX
Brandon Cardenas 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2022 C Round Rock, TX
Grayson Doggett 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2022 SS Hutto, TX
Blayne Fritcher 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2021 2B Lexington, TX
Ty Kutac 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Austin, TX
Zachary Mazoch 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2022 C Pflugerville, TX
Lukas Morin 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Round Rock, TX
Brandon Newton 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Round Rock, TX
Chris Windisman 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Round Rock, TX
Danny Bushland 2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship 2018 OF Austin, TX