For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM GBSA RAYS 16U
HOMETOWN: Lithonia, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
GBSA RAYS
PG RECORD: 3-19-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 2021 Grads or 16U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2021 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 302
7/6/2019    10:00 AM
@ The Walker School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Y
Gm# 432
7/6/2019    3:00 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Y
Gm# 783
7/8/2019    9:00 AM
  
Y
Gm# 1297
7/10/2019    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Y
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Y PCT W L T RA RS
Ostingers 2021 Reed 1.000 7 0 0 9 59
Louisiana Knights Black 0.857 6 1 0 20 42
Ninth Inning Royals 16U Radcliff 0.571 4 3 0 32 35
Tri State Arsenal 2021 National 0.500 3 3 1 39 33
Cincy Flames 0.429 3 4 0 34 33
Canes Showcase 16U 0.357 2 4 1 41 33
Team Elite 16U Select 0.286 2 5 0 46 42
GBSA RAYS 16U 0.000 0 7 0 66 10
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
Crispin Brockington RHP 3B, SS 5-11158 R/R 2022Parkview Lilburn, GA  
57 Cameren Christian OF 5-9140 R/R 2021Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
Jimmie Dukes RHP 1B, OF 6-0155 R/R 2022Callaway Hogansville, GA  
Ja'lon Elliott OF C, MIF, UT 5-7144 R/R 2021Dutchtown Stockbridge, GA  
55 Joel Figueroa 2B OF, RHP, UT 5-7135 R/R 2021Grayson Grayson, GA  
13 Jemal Foster OF 1B, LHP 6-1215 L/L 2022Georgia Premier Academy Conyers, GA  
88 Brayden Gordon MIF 2B, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-5130 R/R 2022Decatur Decatur, GA  
7 Kole Hammond 3B 1B, OF, RHP 5-8115 R/R 2023Pike County Griffin, GA  
0 Darin Harris 2B SS 5-5125 R/R 2022Stephenson Lithonia, GA  
62 Christian Jackson SS RHP 5-10160 R/R 2022Dutchtown Stockbridge, GA  
0 Darius Johnson Jr OF 1B, LHP 5-9150 L/L 2022Oconee County Watkinsville, GA  
Tyler Kennedy RHP 3B 6-4220 R/R 2021Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA  
0 Jayden Martin OF 1B, LHP 6-1150 L/L 2021Home School Tucker, GA  
0 Adams Martinez SS 5-9164 R/R 2020Life Prep Academy Albany, GA  
0 Francis Jr Mejia Nunez SS 5-11155 S/R 2020Redan Albany, GA  
3 Edward Phelps III 3B IF, OF, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2022Norcross Lithonia, GA  
34 Anthony Polanco SS 3B, RHP, UT 5-9149 L/R 2021Grayson Lawerenceville, GA  
97 Manuel Queliz C 6-1165 R/R 2020Westover Albany, GA  
56 Marcos Reyes RHP 6-2170 R/R 2022Redan Albany, GA  
0 Parker Stansel OF 5-10180 R/R 2022Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA  
24 Travarez Thomas C 2B, OF 5-8128 R/R 2023Westlake College Park, GA  
26 Murchael Turner OF 2B, RHP 5-8150 R/R 2023Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
52 Michael Wilson 2B RHP, SS 5-7135 R/R 2021Marist Ellenwood, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

11 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 11 items in 2 pages
Joel Figueroa 2019 PG 16U Firecracker Finale 2021 2B Grayson, GA
Joseph Lewis 2019 PG 16U Firecracker Finale 2022 OF Jacksonville, FL
Rayondre Mercer 2019 PG 16U Summer Blowout 2020 OF Statesboro, GA
Yawuum Acaad 2019 PG 16U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2021 SS Gainesville, FL
Joel Figueroa 2019 PG 16U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2021 2B Grayson, GA
James Oman 2019 PG 16U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2021 2B Orange Park, FL
Jquann Smith 2019 PG 16U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2021 OF Statesboro, GA
Brayden Gordon 2018 WWBA Southeast Underclass Qualifier 2022 MIF Decatur, GA
Christian Jackson 2018 WWBA Southeast Underclass Qualifier 2022 SS Stockbridge, GA
Noah Kuhaneck 2018 WWBA Southeast Underclass Qualifier 2022 C Ludowici, GA