For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM GBSA Rays 17U
HOMETOWN: Lithonia, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
GBSA RAYS
PG RECORD: 9-8-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 1.000 2 0 0 1 13
GBSA Rays 17U 0.500 1 1 0 5 11
Team Elite 17U Futures 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Miles Bowens OF 1B, LHP, RHP 6-4205 L/L 2019Tucker Stone Mountain, GA Georgia State
  Ian Cochran RHP 6-2165 R/R 2021Yulee Yulee, FL  
  Carvin Dames RHP 6-0175 R/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA  
21 Ricky Dawson Jr. OF 1B 6-4205 R/R 2020Redan Ellenwood, GA  
25 Israel Dixon 2B OF, SS 5-6130 R/R 2020Newton Conyers, GA  
  Pershaun Fann Jr. OF LHP, SS 5-10172 L/L 2022Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
51 Michael Fegins 1B C, OF 6-1200 L/L 2019Pebblebrook Mableton, GA Clark Atlanta University
  Diego Guevara OF 6-3200 R/R 2022Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA  
66 Robin Haven OF 6-0185 R/R 2020Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA  
  Tyler Kennedy RHP 3B 6-3215 R/R 2021A C Flora Columbia, SC  
70 Noah Kuhaneck RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-0225 R/R 2022Georgia Premier Academy Ludowici, GA  
77 Brandon Lawrence C 3B, RHP, SS 6-0190 R/R 2020Georgia Premier Academy Conyers, GA Polk State
  Davon Martin RHP 6-0150 R/R 2020  Statesboro, GA  
63 John Robert McGowan 1B 3B, C, RHP 5-7150 L/R 2019Eastside Covington, GA  
15 Rayondre Mercer OF 5-9145 R/R 2020  Statesboro, GA  
1 Juilyen Mohammed SS MIF, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2019Mceachern Powder Springs, GA Erskine College
97 Ryan Nottage C 6-0240 R/R 2020  Statesboro, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Reid Fagerstrom Wofford 2020RHP Sharpsburg, GA
Jaylen Paden Georgia Southern 2020SS Lilburn, GA
Calabria Atkins Southern 2019C Conyers, GA
Miles Bowens Georgia State 2019OF Stone Mountain, GA
Langston Taylor North Carolina A&T 20193B Jackson, GA
Christian Webb New Mexico 2019C Stonemountain, GA
Dylan Ross Eastern Kentucky 2019RHP Statesboro, GA
Dalton Skinner Winthrop 2019RHP Powder Springs, GA
Dylan McKinnis Jackson State 2019LHP Buford, GA
Andrew Washington South Florida 2019RHP Sharpsburg, GA
26 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 26 items in 3 pages
Ian Cochran 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2021 RHP Yulee, FL
Brandon Lawrence 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2020 C Conyers, GA
John Robert McGowan 2019 PG 18U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 2019 1B Covington, GA
Dylan Ross 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Statesboro, GA
Dalton Skinner 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Powder Springs, GA
Langston Taylor 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 3B Jackson, GA
Egdar Castillo 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 OF Statesboro, GA
Michael Fegins 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 1B Mableton, GA
Kameron Gay 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 1B Newnan, GA
Brandon Lawrence 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 C Conyers, GA