For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM GBSA Rays 18U
HOMETOWN: Lithonia, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
GBSA RAYS
PG RECORD: 8-7-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 14
9/28/2018    9:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 36
9/29/2018    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 52
9/29/2018    5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
39 Calabria Atkins C 1B, 3B 6-1185 R/R 2019Heritage Conyers, GA Southern
7 Miles Bowens OF 1B, LHP, RHP 6-3205 L/L 2019Tucker Stone Mountain, GA Georgia State
87 Egdar Castillo OF 6-0190 R/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA  
10 Kyriq Connelly 2B 3B, OF 5-10185 S/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA  
25 Rickey Dawson Jr. OF 1B, RHP 6-3190 R/R 2020Cedar Grove Ellenwood, GA  
25 Israel Dixon 2B OF, SS 5-6125 R/R 2020Newton Conyers, GA  
42 Daniel Espino RHP 6-3200 R/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA Louisiana State
24 Michael Fegins 1B C, OF 6-0200 L/L 2019Pebblebrook Mableton, GA Clark Atlanta University
18 Cameron Foster SS 2B, 3B, OF 6-3193 R/R 2020The Westminster Schools Douglasville, GA  
41 Kameron Gay 1B 3B, OF 6-4230 R/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Newnan, GA  
70 Noah Kuhaneck RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-0225 R/R 2022Georgia Premier Academy Ludowici, GA  
38 Brandon Lawrence C 1B, 3B, RHP, SS 6-0190 R/R 2020Georgia Premier Academy Conyers, GA  
36 Zion Lockhart RHP OF 6-1160 R/R 2019Arabia Mountain Lithonia, GA  
22 Taylor Lumpkin 3B 2B, RHP, SS 6-3195 R/R 2019Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
44 John Robert McGowan 1B 5-7150 R/L 2019Eastside Covington, GA  
51 Juilyen Mohammed SS MIF, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2019Mceachern Powder Springs, GA Erskine College
21 Grant Moody OF RHP 6-3175 R/R 2019Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Catawba Valley CC
88 Dimerson Nunez 2B 5-7145 S/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA  
37 Jhonkeanu Perez OF 6-0165 L/L 2019Hallandale Coral Springs, FL  
3 Edward Phelps III 3B IF, MIF, OF, RHP, SS 6-0155 R/R 2022Sprayberry Lithonia, GA  
12 Griffin Potts OF 1B, LHP 5-11175 L/L 2019Creekview Canton, GA  
57 Nick Ramirez 3B 6-4205 R/R 2020Cenepac Santiago, ST  
49 Dylan Ross RHP 1B 6-5240 R/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA Eastern Kentucky
45 Micah Sanders C 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-11155 R/R 2019Arabia Mountain Stone Mountain, GA  
31 Dawson Schwartz SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-1170 R/R 2020Eastside Covington, GA  
20 Bryce Scott 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-6219 R/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Buford, GA  
11 Dalton Skinner RHP MIF, OF, UT 6-1155 R/R 2019Hiram Powder Springs, GA Winthrop
26 Cole Smith SS RHP 5-10180 R/R 2020Heritage Conyers, GA  
40 Langston Taylor 3B OF 6-0180 R/R 2019Jackson Jackson, GA North Carolina A&T
69 Andrew Washington RHP 6-1185 R/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Sharpsburg, GA South Florida
33 Christian Webb C SS 5-10165 R/R 2019Redan Stonemountain, GA New Mexico/Seminole State College of Florida
50 Brandon West OF 1B 6-3220 L/R 2019Martin Luther King Diamond Bar, CA  
30 Seth Zackery OF 3B, IF 6-2185 R/R 2019Heritage Conyers, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Calabria Atkins Southern 2019C Conyers, GA
Miles Bowens Georgia State 2019OF Stone Mountain, GA
Langston Taylor North Carolina A&T 20193B Jackson, GA
Reid Fagerstrom Georgia State 2020RHP Sharpsburg, GA
Christian Webb New Mexico 2019C Stonemountain, GA
Dylan Ross Eastern Kentucky 2019RHP Statesboro, GA
Dalton Skinner Winthrop 2019RHP Powder Springs, GA
Dylan McKinnis Jackson State 2019LHP Buford, GA
Andrew Washington South Florida 2019RHP Sharpsburg, GA
Daniel Espino Louisiana State 2019RHP Statesboro, GA
23 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 23 items in 3 pages
Dylan Ross 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Statesboro, GA
Dalton Skinner 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Powder Springs, GA
Langston Taylor 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 3B Jackson, GA
Egdar Castillo 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 OF Statesboro, GA
Michael Fegins 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 1B Mableton, GA
Kameron Gay 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 1B Newnan, GA
Brandon Lawrence 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 C Conyers, GA
Dimerson Nunez 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 2B Statesboro, GA
Dylan Ross 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 RHP Statesboro, GA
Taylor Lumpkin 2018 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2019 3B Kennesaw, GA