1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Hit Factory PRO
NATIONAL RANK: 9
REGIONAL RANK: 3 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Tampa, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Hit Factory
PG RECORD: 42-7-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2019 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
1/18/2019    5:45 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 13
1/19/2019    10:45 AM
  
A
Gm# 24
1/19/2019    3:15 PM
  
A
Gm# 40
1/20/2019    1:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Hit Factory PRO 1.000 3 0 0 6 27
SBO 17U 0.333 1 2 0 20 14
FTT 2020 0.333 1 2 0 22 17
Southwest Monarchs 0.333 1 2 0 28 18
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Lookouts Baseball Club 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Florida Rebels 1.000 1 0 0 3 13
South Florida Select 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Elite Level Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 9 10
US Elite International Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Gulf Coast Fury 0.000 0 1 0 10 9
Hit Factory PRO 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
GSB Prospects 2021 0.000 0 1 0 13 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
44 Breton Cusic RHP IF, OF 6-2145 S/R 2021McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL  
5 Joshua Gargula C 3B, OF 5-8140 R/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
20 Austin Grause RHP MIF, SS, UT 6-0165 R/R 2021Gaither Tampa, FL South Florida
25 Keaton Howard C 3B, MIF, OF 5-10160 R/R 2021JW Mitchell Odessa, FL  
11 Riley Linne 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP, SS 5-7145 R/R 2021East Bay Gibsonton, FL  
10 Camden Minacci RHP 6-3175 L/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Wake Forest
86 Skyler Netolicky LHP 1B, OF 6-2180 S/L 2021Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
19 Satchell Norman C RHP 5-11185 R/R 2021Sarasota Sarasota, FL Florida State
6 Frank Perez OF RHP 5-10175 R/R 2021Gaither Tampa, FL  
24 Kohl Robertson OF 1B, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2021Sickles Land O' Lakes, FL  
22 Cole Russo 3B 1B, C 6-1205 L/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL UCF
31 Tripp Russo RHP 6-0185 L/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Adrian College
42 Aaron Saltsman OF UT 5-11180 R/R 2021Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
41 Ryan Skelly RHP 6-1180 R/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
1 Charles Stevens LHP OF 6-1200 L/L 2021Calvary Christian Dunedin, FL Butler
9 Jonathan Vastine SS MIF, RHP, UT 5-10150 L/R 2021Bartow Senior Bartow, FL Vanderbilt

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Satchell Norman Florida State 2021C Sarasota, FL
Charles Stevens Butler 2021LHP Dunedin, FL
Dominic Castellano UCF 2021LHP Tampa, FL
Cole Russo UCF 20213B Tampa, FL
Sawyer Hawks Air Force 2021RHP Lakeland, FL
Jonathan Vastine Vanderbilt 2021SS Bartow, FL
Austin Grause South Florida 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Camden Minacci Wake Forest 2020RHP Tampa, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Austin Grause 2019 PG 16U World Series Qualifier 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
73 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 73 items in 8 pages
Dominic Castellano 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 LHP Tampa, FL
Austin Grause 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
Christian Hamilton 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
Sawyer Hawks 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 RHP Lakeland, FL
Skyler Netolicky 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 LHP Tampa, FL
Frank Perez 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 OF Tampa, FL
Kohl Robertson 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 OF Land O' Lakes, FL
Cole Russo 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 3B Tampa, FL
Charles Stevens 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 LHP Dunedin, FL
Jonathan Vastine 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 SS Bartow, FL