ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Mission Baseball
HOMETOWN: cleveland, TN
AGE DIVISION: 10U
ORGANIZATION:
Mission Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 10U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 10U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
6/26/2017    10:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 7
6/27/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 12
6/27/2017    10:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 18
6/28/2017    10:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 23
6/29/2017    10:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Academy Select 10u-Hebel 1.000 4 0 0 8 33
Gulf Coast Monarchs 1.000 4 0 0 14 32
Mission Baseball 1.000 4 0 0 17 26
East Cobb Colt 45s Navy 0.750 3 1 0 24 32
Mid Atlantic Red Sox 0.250 1 3 0 23 12
Scorpions Baseball 0.250 1 3 0 31 18
Legit Baseball Club 0.125 0 3 1 31 21
Central Florida Pride 0.125 0 3 1 34 18
ProSwing Team Pride Select 0.000 0 4 0 24 14
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
10 Jake Butterfield OF 1B, 2B, 3B, C, MIF, RHP, SS 5-290 R/R 2024Victory Christian Jenks, OK  
13 Alex Dudley OF 2B, RHP 4-778 R/R 2026Charles Page Sand Springs, OK  
11 Easton Hailey SS 2B, C 4-970 L/R 2026Berryhill Tulsa, OK  
24 Andrew Huff LHP 4-1090 R/L 2025Regent Preparatory Tulsa, OK  
12 Darren Ledford 1B 4-9101 L/R 2025Oktaha Council Hill, OK  
5 Easton Martin SS OF, RHP 4-972 S/R 2025Jenks Jenks, OK  
14 Cord Nolan SS 5-095 S/R 2026Bixby Bixby, OK  
3 Parker Pohl 2B 4-1185 R/R 2025Regent Preparatory Tulsa, OK  
6 Drake Staton C UT 4-563 R/R 2025Bixby Bixby, OK  
2 Conor Taylor 3B 4-787 R/R 2024Coweta Coweta, OK  
22 Henry Warta OF 3B, RHP 5-085 R/R 2024Jenks Tulsa, OK  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.308
12th of 217 10U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
5
12th of 217 10U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
4
5th of 217 10U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
5.44
10th of 217 10U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Easton Hailey 0.500514477000170.50000100.5000035
Parker Pohl 0.500510255000450.50010200.5450022
Jake Butterfield 0.37558333000230.37510100.4440000
Easton Martin 0.364511344000140.36410200.4170055
Darren Ledford 0.33359333000330.33331300.5380055
Cord Nolan 0.273511233000530.27310400.3081034
Andrew Huff 0.250512433000230.25011200.3570033
Drake Staton 0.200510122000120.20010100.2730022
Henry Warta 0.20055111000010.20012100.5000022
Conor Taylor 0.14357310100120.28642300.5380055
Alex Dudley 0.11159111000010.11120210.2730022
Paxton Anthony 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Drake Staton 100.00210 3.1 20000010.1540.60
Paxton Anthony 000.00100 1.1 10000100.2000.75
Jake Butterfield 003.50100 2.0 11101040.1431.00
Alex Dudley 000.00100 1.2 00002000.0001.20
Cord Nolan 004.70200 3.0 32201010.2501.33
Easton Martin 117.00220 7.0 77704140.2591.57
Parker Pohl 006.00300 2.1 33211130.2731.71
Henry Warta 008.40100 1.2 22201020.2221.80
Andrew Huff 1021.00110 1.0 12301120.2002.00
Darren Ledford 000.00100 1.0 20000010.4002.00
Conor Taylor 107.90110 2.2 53301020.3572.25
Easton Hailey 00100.00100 0.0 01100000.000100.00

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info