For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Steel Gold
HOMETOWN: Yaphank, NY
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Baseball Heaven
PG RECORD: 9-1-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019
CONNECT:

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 14U Northeast National Championship 2019 WWBA 14U Northeast National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
7/5/2019    2:30 PM
Field 1 @ Diamond in the Pines  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
A
Gm# 13
7/6/2019    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ Diamond in the Pines  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
A
Gm# 20
7/6/2019    12:30 PM
Field 2 @ Diamond in the Pines  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
A
Gm# 31
7/7/2019    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ Moriches Sports Complex  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
A
Gm# 39
7/7/2019    2:45 PM
Field 4 @ Moriches Sports Complex  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
A
Gm# 43
7/8/2019    11:15 AM
Field 1 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
SEMIFINALS
Gm# 44
7/8/2019    1:30 PM
Field 1 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
CHAMPIONSHIP
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Team Steel Gold 1.000 5 0 0 7 43
Team BEAST United 1.000 5 0 0 7 33
South Troy Dodgers 0.800 4 1 0 12 25
AD Titans 0.600 3 2 0 20 19
Connecticut Wolfpack 0.200 1 4 0 20 15
Batting 1.000 Seminoles (C. Ferriggi) 0.200 1 4 0 31 10
Team Phenom NY 0.200 1 4 0 39 17
LIB 14U Quiroz 0.000 0 5 0 32 6
Pool CHAMPIONSHIP PCT W L T RA RS
Team Steel Gold 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Team BEAST United 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 James Asmus 1B LHP, OF 6-0200 L/L 2022New Hyde Park Memorial New Hyde Park, NY  
14 Evan Baschnagel MIF 2B, C, OF 5-10140 R/R 2023Chaminade Garden City, NY  
4 Billy Bullock RHP OF, SS 5-10185 R/R 2022Sachem North Ronkonkoma, NY  
10 William Caroli SS 3B, OF, RHP 5-7142 R/R 2022Bellport Senior East Patchogue, NY  
2 Zack Dezinski RHP 5-7112 R/R 2022St. Anthony's North Babylon, NY  
42 Taj Farmer 1B 3B, RHP 6-0156 R/R 2022St. Anthony's Farmingville, NY  
3 Richie Heyder 1B LHP, OF 5-9155 L/L 2022Sachem East Holbrook, NY  
27 Zach Kirschner C OF, RHP 5-9150 R/R 2022Eleanor Roosevelt New York, NY  
16 Mike Maggio SS RHP 5-9150 S/R 2022Farmingdale Senior Farmingdale, NY  
25 Carlos Martinez RHP IF, OF 5-8125 S/R 2022Flushing College Point, NY  
21 Alex Maysonet RHP OF 5-7165 R/R 2022Undecided Southold, NY  
20 Aaron Miller 3B 1B, IF, RHP, UT 5-10172 R/R 2023Riverhead Senior Wading River, NY  
24 Vinny Napolitano C 5-3115 L/R 2022Kellenberg Memorial Merrick, NY  
34 Joe Richetti 2B OF, SS 5-5130 R/R 2023Sachem East Holbrook, NY  
40 Anthony Scarabino LHP 1B, OF 5-8156 L/L 2023Connetquot Ronkonkoma, NY  
7 Ben Waife LHP OF 5-11145 L/L 2023Undecided Shelter Island, NY  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Taj Farmer 2019 WWBA 14U Northeast National Championship 2022 1B Farmingville, NY
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
William Caroli 2019 WWBA 14U Northeast National Championship 2022 SS East Patchogue, NY
11 All Tournament Players