2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Team Steel Upperclass
HOMETOWN Shirley, NY
ORGANIZATION
Team Steel Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
0-2-1 Overall
0-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
0-1-1 vs.17u Non-classified
0-1-1 Pool Play
0-1-0 Bracket Play
0-1-0 Home
0-1-1 Away
0-2-1 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 4.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
Joey Abbate 2BR/R20226-0165Kellenberg Memorial Garden City, NY
James Ackerman SSR/R20226-2185Smithtown East Nesconset, NY Bridgeport
Justin Arciniegas LHPL/L20225-9165St. John the Baptist North Babylon, NY
Christian Ark CR/R20226-2175Rocky Point Rocky Point, NY SUNY-Maritime
Michael Capria OFR/R20226-2190Xavier Middle Village, NY
William Caroli 2BR/R20225-7160Bellport Senior East Patchogue, NY SUNY-Cortland
Giovanni Cassino SSR/R20226-0176Miller Place Sound Beach, NY Farmingdale State College
Aidan Colagrande LHPR/L20226-2195Kings Park Kings Park, NY Fairfield
Jake Deslauriers 3BR/R20226-0165Eastport-South Manor Eastport, NY Hofstra
Trevor Diamond RHPR/R20226-1170Miller Place Miller Place, NY Farmingdale State College
Greg Friedman RHPR/R20225-9155Shoreham-Wading River Wading River, NY Mercy
Adam Ginsberg MIFR/R20235-6170Smithtown West Smithtown, NY
Tyler Hodella 1BR/R20226-2195Miller Place Miller Place, NY Bridgeport
Tyree Jackson OFR/R20235-9142Patchogue-Medford Medford, NY
Joshua Jacob OFR/R20226-1180Newfield Port Jefferson Station, NY Messiah College
Ryan Johnston 2BR/R20225-11185Chaminade Garden City, NY SUNY-Cortland
Steven Kienzle CR/R20226-2200Elev8 Sports Institute Delray Beach, FL Southern New Hampshire
Mike Maggio SSS/R20225-10160Farmingdale Senior Farmingdale, NY Albany
Joey Marchese OFR/R20226-5225Shoreham-Wading River Shoreham, NY SUNY - Cobleskill
Carlos Martinez RHPS/R20226-1160Flushing College Point, NY Hofstra
Eugenio Mastandrea RHPL/R20225-10175Floral Park Memorial Floral Park, NY Central Connecticut State Adirondack CC
Vincent Napolitano CL/R20226-0175Kellenberg Memorial Merrick, NY Scranton
Frankie Noto OFL/R20236-0205Westhampton Beach Senior East Moriches, NY Lynn
Dominick Persichilli RHPR/R20226-1195Centereach Centereach, NY Hudson Valley CC
Aj Petraitis RHPR/R20226-4180Kings Park Kings Park, NY Le Moyne
Thomas Pranzo CS/R20225-9185Miller Place Miller Place, NY Muhlenberg
Albert Ramos SSR/R20225-11165St. Dominic Floral Park, NY Adelphi
Jake Rivera OFL/L20225-5140West Islip Senior Bay Shore, NY
Jason Sacks CR/R20225-10155Kings Park Smithtown, NY
Kyle Salvati 1BR/R20226-4185Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY Franklin Pierce
Brady Steinert SSR/R20226-1175Chaminade Dix Hills, NY Marist
Jason Strickland RHPR/R20226-1155Miller Place Miller Place, NY Bridgewater State University
John Tardino 3BR/R20225-9185Kings Park Kings Park, NY Palm Beach State
Austin Wenz RHPR/R20226-2155Longwood Ridge, NY
AWARDS
3 All Tournament Players