1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Triton Rays 18U
HOMETOWN: Montgomery, AL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Triton Rays
PG RECORD:
29-17-2 Overall 29-17-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 54
6/16/2018    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Allatoona High School  
  
B
Gm# 74
6/17/2018    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 108
6/18/2018    8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 117
6/18/2018    10:30 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 18
6/20/2018    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 203
6/20/2018    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Chi Town Cream 18U 0.857 6 1 0 19 49
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.786 5 1 1 9 28
Nelson Baseball School 17/18U 0.643 4 2 1 17 32
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.643 4 2 1 18 35
Georgia Bombers Gaines 17U 0.333 2 4 0 38 32
South Georgia Academy 0.286 2 5 0 37 13
Triton Rays 18U 0.250 1 4 1 25 10
eXposure Demarini 18U 0.000 0 5 0 38 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
30 Andrew Baker RHP C 6-2185 R/R 2018Macon East Academy Montgomery, AL 500 South Carolina/Chipola College
22 Troy Bearden C 3B, RHP 6-2225 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Trussvile, AL 442 Auburn
22 Troy Bearden C 3B, RHP 6-2225 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Trussvile, AL 442 Auburn
22 Troy Bearden C 3B, RHP 6-2225 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Trussvile, AL 442 Auburn
3 Cedric Clark 1B 3B, OF 6-0235 R/L 2018Next Level Academy Conyers, GA Follow Jackson State CC
3 Cedric Clark 1B 3B, OF 6-0235 R/L 2018Next Level Academy Conyers, GA Follow Jackson State CC
36 Kevin Dowdell OF LHP 6-2200 L/L 2018Calera Montevallo, AL 500 West Virginia/Calhoun CC
22 Khalil Dunn OF RHP 6-2190 R/R 2018Evangel Christian Academy Conyers, GA Top 1000  
22 Khalil Dunn OF RHP 6-2190 R/R 2018Evangel Christian Academy Conyers, GA Top 1000  
15 Coleman Fleming OF MIF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Prattville, AL Top 1000 Motlow State CC
18 Jacob Gilliland RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Ocean Springs, MS 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
18 Jacob Gilliland RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Ocean Springs, MS 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
5 John-Michael Hamby SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-2165 R/R 2019Next Level Academy Canton, AL Top 1000 South Alabama
33 Brendan Hardy SS IF, OF, RHP 6-3170 R/R 2018Harrison Central Gulfport, MS 500 Jones County Junior College
33 Parker Kauffmann C 3B, RHP 5-9175 R/R 2018Newton Social Circle, GA High Follow Middle Georgia State University
33 Parker Kauffmann C 3B, RHP 5-9175 R/R 2018Newton Social Circle, GA High Follow Middle Georgia State University
9 C.J. Keckler OF    / 2018  , AL High Follow Pearl River CC
32 Isaiah Magwood RHP OF 6-5207 R/R 2018Hazel Green Hazel Green, AL 451 Jacksonville State
32 Isaiah Magwood RHP OF 6-5207 R/R 2018Hazel Green Hazel Green, AL 451 Jacksonville State
34 Tyler Miller SS 2B 6-2185 L/R 2018Spanish Fort Spanish Fort, AL 500 East Mississippi CC
13 Tucker Mitchell C 6-1201 R/R 2019IMG Academy Bradenton Beach, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
4 Brandon Prince SS 2B, 3B 5-11170 R/R 2019Carrollton Bremen, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
4 Brandon Prince SS 2B, 3B 5-11170 R/R 2019Carrollton Bremen, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
35 Max Rippl RHP OF 6-0190 R/R 2018Southwest Florida Christian Ac Fort Myers, FL 500 Kent State
21 Seth Shadix RHP 1B, OF 6-4210 R/R 2017Northside Fortson, GA Top 1000  
17 Colin Smith LHP OF 6-0165 L/L 2018Next Level Academy Prattville, AL High Follow Motlow State CC
17 Colin Smith LHP OF 6-0165 L/L 2018Next Level Academy Prattville, AL High Follow Motlow State CC
37 Jacob Smith LHP 1B 6-7220 L/L 2018Calera Calera, AL 387 Chipola College
19 Wes Starr RHP OF 6-3160 R/R 2018Auburn Auburn, AL 500 Pearl River CC
19 Wes Starr RHP OF 6-3160 R/R 2018Auburn Auburn, AL 500 Pearl River CC
19 Wes Starr RHP OF 6-3160 R/R 2018Auburn Auburn, AL 500 Pearl River CC
7 Anrae Strane Jr OF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS, UT 5-10167 L/R 2018Next Level Academy Conyers, GA Top 1000 Coahoma CC
7 Anrae Strane Jr OF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS, UT 5-10167 L/R 2018Next Level Academy Conyers, GA Top 1000 Coahoma CC
7 Anrae Strane Jr OF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS, UT 5-10167 L/R 2018Next Level Academy Conyers, GA Top 1000 Coahoma CC
20 Sam Thompson C UT 6-1175 R/R 2018Bremen Bremen, GA 500 Kent State
6 Brian Trepanier RHP 1B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2018Shaw Columbus, GA 500 Tallahassee CC
6 Brian Trepanier RHP 1B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2018Shaw Columbus, GA 500 Tallahassee CC
6 Brian Trepanier RHP 1B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2018Shaw Columbus, GA 500 Tallahassee CC
24 Kobe Vanbogart LHP 6-4170 L/L 2018Next Level Academy Fort Mitchell, AL Follow Enterprise-Ozark CC