1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Triton Rays 18U
HOMETOWN: Montgomery, AL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Triton Rays
PG RECORD: 29-17-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
9/29/2017    5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 40
9/30/2017    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 61
9/30/2017    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Gm# 121
10/1/2017    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Etowah High School  
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Triton Rays 18U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Southern Athletics Hinson 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
DRB Elite - 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
8 Levi Ayers RHP OF, UT 6-3175 R/R 2018Cartersville Cartersville, GA Georgia Highlands
Justin Bailey OF RHP, UT 5-10170 R/R 2018Woodstock Canton, GA University of North Georgia
30 Andrew Baker RHP C 6-2180 R/R 2018Macon East Academy Montgomery, AL Auburn/Chipola College
22 Troy Bearden C 3B, RHP 6-2225 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Trussvile, AL Auburn
Jerry Bowman SS RHP 6-0160 R/R 2018Smiths Station Smiths, AL  
19 Jamal Boykin SS 2B 5-11170 R/R 2018Newton Covington, GA Seminole State College
10 Griffin Carroll 3B 2B, OF 6-0205 L/R 2018Next Level Academy Alexandria, AL Wallace State CC-Hanceville
27 Cedric Clark 1B 3B, OF 6-0235 R/L 2018Next Level Academy Conyers, GA Jackson State CC
1 Khalil Dunn OF RHP 6-2190 R/R 2018Evangel Christian Academy Conyers, GA  
15 Coleman Fleming OF MIF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Prattville, AL Motlow State CC
18 Jacob Gilliland RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Ocean Springs, MS Chattahoochee Valley CC
999 Michael Gilliland LHP OF 6-1185 L/L 2018Boaz Boaz, AL Jacksonville State
28 Garrison Harless 3B 1B, RHP 6-1240 L/R 2019Next Level Academy Columbus, GA  
22 Dalton Hill OF LHP 5-11175 L/L 2018Evangel Christian Academy Pike Road, AL Motlow State CC
8 Dillon Hutchinson 2B 3B, MIF, RHP, SS, UT 5-10165 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Montgomery, AL  
Julian Jackson RHP 1B 6-7195 L/R 2018Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA Eastern Kentucky
33 Parker Kauffmann C 3B, RHP 5-9175 R/R 2018Newton Social Circle, GA Middle Georgia State University
10 Corey King 3B RHP 5-9180 R/R 2018Arabia Mountain Lithonia, GA Seminole State College of Florida
5 Matthew Kisor OF MIF 5-9155 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Auburn, AL Coastal Carolina
Jy Lockridge C 1B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2018Cherokee Co Centre, AL  
999 Payton MacPherson RHP 1B, 3B 6-1215 R/R 2018Lambert Cumming, GA  
999 Alex Mendoza C 3B, MIF, SS 5-7160 R/R 2018Sequoyah Woodstock, GA Reinhardt University
17 Colin Smith LHP OF 6-0165 L/L 2018Next Level Academy Prattville, AL Motlow State CC
19 Wes Starr RHP OF 6-3160 R/R 2018Auburn Auburn, AL Pearl River CC
6 Brian Trepanier RHP 1B, OF 6-0180 R/R 2018Shaw Columbus, GA Tallahassee CC
11 Evan Waterbor LHP 1B 6-0165 L/L 2018Next Level Academy Trinity, FL Florida Atlantic/St. Johns River CC
Taylor Wilkinson OF MIF 5-8160 R/R 2018Rockdale County Conyers, GA Savannah State