1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Northeast Pride Scout Team
HOMETOWN: Beach Lake, PA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Northeast Pride
PG RECORD: 8-1-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 WWBA World Championship 2019 WWBA World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1002
10/10/2019    8:00 AM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
2
Tri-State Arsenal 2020 National
Lucas Prokosch (Fairleigh Dickinson)
Anthony Ortiz (Clarendon College)
Nick Frazier (VCU)
5
Northeast Pride Scout Team
Orin Winslow (St. Thomas Aquinas)
William Kindl (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Robert Carbone (Salve Regina University)
Gm# 6
10/10/2019    12:40 PM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 48
10/11/2019    8:00 AM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 107
10/12/2019    10:20 AM
Cardinals 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 142
10/13/2019    8:00 AM
Cardinals 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Round of 32
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Northeast Pride Scout Team 0.833 2 0 1 12 21
MLB Breakthrough Series 2020 0.833 2 0 1 12 19
Knights/eXposure Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 15 11
Milwaukee Brewers Scout Team 0.000 0 3 0 25 13
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Padres Scout Team/ECB 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Scorpions Founders Club 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Baseball Northwest 2020 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
South Charlotte Panthers 2020 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Canes American 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Giants Scout Team - FTB 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
MLB Breakthrough Series 2020 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Scorpions Honor the Game 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
Baseball U 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Team Elite 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Royals Scout Team 2020 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Searcy 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Brewers Langley Blaze 1.000 1 0 0 5 9
Dirtbags 1.000 1 0 0 5 8
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
GBG 2020 Navy 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Canes Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Banditos Scout Team 2020 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Houston Astros Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Rawlings National Scout Team - Sticks 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Northeast Pride Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team Indiana 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Midland Redskins 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Team Northeast 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Team Louisiana - Sheets 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
San Diego Show 2020 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Reds Midwest Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 8 5
On Deck O's 2020 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Cangelosi Sparks 2020 Black 0.000 0 1 0 9 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
33 Von Baker RHP 1B, 3B 6-7235 R/R 2020Oppenheim Ephratah Saint Johnsville, NY 500 Cornell
4 Derek Bender C 1B 6-1190 R/R 2021Saint James Murrells Inlet, SC Coastal Carolina
7 Devin Boone SS 5-9150 R/R 2020Warwick Valley Warwick, NY 500 Marist
11 Robert Carbone LHP 5-9160 L/L 2020Valhalla Valhalla, NY Follow Salve Regina University
27 Michael Ciminiello 1B LHP, OF 6-0190 R/L 2020Smithtown East Saint James, NY Top 1000  
85 Aidan Curry RHP OF 6-5180 R/R 2020Fordham Preparatory Ossining, NY Top 1000 Bucknell
3 Evan Dempsey OF RHP 5-10162 R/R 2020Abington Heights Clarks Summit, PA Follow SUNY-Oswego
20 Sawyer Duarte RHP SS 5-10150 R/R 2020Chaminade Sands Point, NY Top 1000 Middlebury College
12 Nicholas Feretic SS OF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Notre Dame East Windsor, NJ 500 Monroe College
9 Braedin Hunt RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2195 R/R 2020Christian Brothers Academy Old Bridge, NJ 494 VCU
53 William Kindl LHP OF 5-10165 L/L 2020Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Senior Ballston Spa, NY Follow St. Thomas Aquinas
19 Cameron Leary OF 1B 6-0180 L/L 2020P27 Academy Bethpage, NY 500 Boston College
2 Caleb Martin RHP 6-0185 R/R 2020Honesdale Honesdale, PA Top 1000 Winthrop
30 Luke Padian 1B 6-2210 S/R 2020Fordham Preparatory Katonah, NY Top 1000 Amherst College
21 Bryan Padilla SS 5-11180 R/R 2020Poly Prep Country Day Brooklyn, NY 500 UCONN
24 Tyler Pugliese C 1B, OF 6-0186 R/R 2021Yorktown Yorktown Heights, NY Albany
4 Bryce Reimer LHP 6-3220 L/L 2020Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington Hortonville, NY 500 Bucknell
28 Damaurys Rodriguez C OF 5-10178 S/R 2020Wilson Wernersville, PA 500 Bryant
20 Jacob Smith RHP 1B, OF 6-3182 L/R 2022Spanish River Community Delray Beach, FL  
6 Christopher Ubner 3B 2B, MIF, RHP, SS 5-8170 R/R 2021Cooperstown Central Fly Creek, NY St. Thomas Aquinas
5 Diego Urreta 3B 2B, MIF, SS 5-11190 L/R 2021The Harvey Cortlandt Manor, NY  
31 TJ Wachter 1B OF, RHP 6-7225 R/R 2021P27 Academy Shoreham, NY Fordham
32 Tristan Werner 2B SS 5-5140 R/R 2020Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY Top 1000 Fairleigh Dickinson
44 Orin Winslow RHP 1B 6-3225 R/R 2020Ramsey Ramsey, NJ High Follow St. Thomas Aquinas
29 Eric Yost RHP 3B, MIF, OF 6-1180 R/R 2020Fordham Preparatory Ossining, NY 500 Northeastern

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Tyler Pugliese Albany 2021C Yorktown Heights, NY
Braedin Hunt VCU 2020RHP Old Bridge, NJ
Damaurys Rodriguez Bryant 2020C Wernersville, PA
Bryant Skurbe Merrimack 2020OF Monroe Township, NJ
Bryce Reimer Bucknell 2020LHP Hortonville, NY
Aidan Curry Bucknell 2020RHP Ossining, NY
Tristan Werner Fairleigh Dickinson 20202B Mount Sinai, NY
Devin Boone Marist 2020SS Warwick, NY
TJ Wachter Fordham 20211B Shoreham, NY
Caleb Martin Winthrop 2020RHP Honesdale, PA
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Eric Yost 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Ossining, NY
17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Derek Bender 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 C Murrells Inlet, SC
Aidan Curry 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Ossining, NY
Evan Dempsey 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 OF Clarks Summit, PA
Sawyer Duarte 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Sands Point, NY
Nicholas Feretic 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS East Windsor, NJ
Bryan Padilla 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Brooklyn, NY
Bryce Reimer 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 LHP Hortonville, NY
Von Baker 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Saint Johnsville, NY
Derek Bender 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 C Murrells Inlet, SC
Devin Boone 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 SS Warwick, NY