1,507 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Upstate Mavericks ST
HOMETOWN: Lyman, SC
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Upstate Mavericks
PG RECORD:
2-8-0 Overall 2-8-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 WWBA World Championship 2020 WWBA World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1005
10/7/2020    7:20 PM
  
Exhibition
1
Upstate Mavericks ST
Jeffery Waters (Maryland)
Jacob Gregory (University of South Carolina Union)
Hayes Waites (University of South Carolina Union)
Zion Taylor (Walters State CC)
4
Mets Scout Team/Georgia Bombers
Colin Linder (Texas A&M)
Jess Ackerman (Mercer)
Scout Updike (Jacksonville)
Cole Munhall
Miller Riggins (Kennesaw State)
Brett Barfield (Florida State)
Josh Heath (West Virginia)
Gm# 5
10/8/2020    10:20 AM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
K
Gm# 65
10/9/2020    10:20 AM
  
K
3
Upstate Mavericks ST
Alex Lyon (College of Charleston)
Glenn Green (Georgia)
0
Florida Burn 2021 National
Parker Fenton (Newberry)
Noah Harsch (Warner University)
Joel Pineiro (Florida International)
Gm# 98
10/10/2020    8:00 AM
  
K
1
Upstate Mavericks ST
Tyler Overholt (College of Charleston)
Jack Wise (Georgia State)
Hayes Waites (University of South Carolina Union)
Gm# 4003
10/10/2020    1:30 PM
  
Exhibition
1
Upstate Mavericks ST
Andrew Lewis III
Jacob Gregory (University of South Carolina Union)
Stephen Moraski (Kaskaskia College)
Gm# 2015
10/11/2020    10:20 AM
  
Consolation
2
Upstate Mavericks ST
Bryce Metts
Jack Wise (Georgia State)
Jose Andara (Miami-Dade College)
Zion Taylor (Walters State CC)
Dylan Johnson (Florence-Darlington Technical College)
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Chicago Scouts Association 1.000 3 0 0 5 18
Dulin's Dodgers 2021 Prime 0.667 2 1 0 6 13
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.333 1 2 0 19 7
Florida Burn 2021 National 0.000 0 3 0 11 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
9 Jose Andara OF MIF 5-10180 R/R 2021Central Pointe Christian Kissimmee, FL Miami-Dade College
90 Jacob Bodkin LHP 1B, OF 5-11185 L/L 2021Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA South Carolina Aiken
7 Gabel Bonilla RHP 6-3185 R/R 2021Pro Baseball High School Academy Guanica, PR  
13 Ben Bullard 3B OF 6-0180 R/R 2022Wando Mount Pleasant, SC College of Charleston
17 Noah Carter C 3B, OF, RHP 5-11185 L/R 2021Lake View Hamer, SC College of Charleston
15 Brayden Corn OF MIF, RHP, SS 6-0155 R/R 2022North Henderson Hendersonville, NC  
31 Jak Everett C 3B, RHP 5-10200 R/R 2021Northgate Palmetto, GA  
99 Brody Fowler RHP 1B, 3B 6-7245 R/R 2022Eastside Taylors, SC UNC-Greensboro
98 Mavis Graves LHP 1B, OF 6-4185 L/L 2022Eastside Greer, SC Clemson
27 Glenn Green 3B RHP 6-2188 R/R 2021Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Georgia
1 Jacob Gregory RHP C, OF 6-0150 R/R 2021Newnan Moreland, GA University of South Carolina Union
21 Jonathan Jaime 1B LHP, OF 6-2195 L/L 2022Brookwood Snellville, GA Georgia Southern
8 Dylan Johnson C RHP, UT 6-1185 R/R 2021White Knoll West Columbia, SC Florence-Darlington Technical College
20 Andreaus Lewis II C 3B, OF 5-10200 L/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
42 Andrew Lewis III OF RHP 6-1187 R/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
16 Alex Lyon RHP OF 6-0170 R/R 2021White Knoll West Columbia, SC College of Charleston
14 Jean Carlos Medina C 1B, 3B 5-11180 R/R 2021Central Pointe Christian Orlando, FL FSCJ
10 Bryce Metts RHP 6-0150 R/R 2021White Knoll West Columbia, SC  
12 Stephen Moraski RHP OF, SS 6-0150 R/R 2021Oak Mountain Birmingham, AL Kaskaskia College
14 Tyler Overholt LHP 6-2190 L/L 2021Abbeville Abbeville, SC College of Charleston
3 Mason Pearcy SS 2B 5-11155 R/R 2021East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA  
11 Graham Peeler 1B LHP, OF 6-0195 L/L 2021Greenwood Hodges, SC Florence-Darlington Technical College
2 Jack Spyke C 1B 6-3200 R/R 2021Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA Winthrop
4 Zion Taylor OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-3175 L/R 2021Hope Christian Academy Stockbridge, GA Walters State CC
5 Trent Turner SS 2B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2021Tuscola Waynesville, NC University of South Carolina Union
18 Kareh Valentin SS 2B, OF 5-10156 R/R 2021Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA C of Central Florida
35 Cole Wagner 1B LHP, OF 6-1210 L/L 2021Red Land Lewisberry, PA Georgia
22 Hayes Waites RHP 5-11190 R/R 2021Mid Carolina Newberry, SC University of South Carolina Union
23 Jeffery Waters OF RHP 6-0205 R/R 2021South Cobb Mableton, GA Maryland
16 Jack Wise RHP C, OF 6-1180 R/R 2022Westside Augusta, GA Georgia State

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jack Wise Georgia State 2022RHP Augusta, GA
Jonathan Jaime Georgia Southern 20221B Snellville, GA
Brody Fowler UNC-Greensboro 2022RHP Taylors, SC
Ben Bullard College of Charleston 20223B Mount Pleasant, SC
Mavis Graves Clemson 2022LHP Greer, SC
Glenn Green Georgia 20213B Tyrone, GA
Alex Lyon College of Charleston 2021RHP West Columbia, SC
Tyler Overholt College of Charleston 2021LHP Abbeville, SC
Cole Wagner Georgia 20211B Lewisberry, PA
Jack Spyke Winthrop 2021C Lawrenceville, GA
18 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 18 items in 2 pages
Alex Lyon 2020 WWBA World Championship 2021 RHP West Columbia, SC
Bryce Metts 2020 WWBA World Championship 2021 RHP West Columbia, SC
Stephen Moraski 2020 WWBA World Championship 2021 RHP Birmingham, AL
Trent Turner 2020 WWBA World Championship 2021 SS Waynesville, NC
Kareh Valentin 2020 WWBA World Championship 2021 SS Douglasville, GA
Jose Andara 2020 WWBA World Championship Round Robin - Southeast 2021 OF Kissimmee, FL
Jacob Bodkin 2020 WWBA World Championship Round Robin - Southeast 2021 LHP Tyrone, GA
Noah Carter 2020 WWBA World Championship Round Robin - Southeast 2021 C Hamer, SC
Glenn Green 2020 WWBA World Championship Round Robin - Southeast 2021 3B Tyrone, GA
Dylan Johnson 2020 WWBA World Championship Round Robin - Southeast 2021 C West Columbia, SC