1,546 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Upstate Mavericks Black
HOMETOWN: Lyman, SC
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Upstate Mavericks
PG RECORD:
11-11-0 Overall 11-11-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 WWBA 2020 Grads or 18U National Championship 2020 WWBA 2020 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 29
6/20/2020    7:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 54
6/21/2020    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
K
Gm# 120
6/22/2020    5:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
K
Gm# 127
6/23/2020    8:00 AM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
K
Gm# 148
6/23/2020    1:00 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
K
Gm# 217
6/24/2020    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Team Georgia 17U National 0.900 4 0 1 14 32
DRB Elite 0.800 4 1 0 17 31
Nelson Baseball School 0.500 2 2 1 14 20
East Cobb Braves 17U Yancey 0.500 2 2 1 32 31
Next Level Baseball Andreoli 0.500 2 2 1 32 26
East Cobb Angels 18U 0.400 2 3 0 21 19
Upstate Mavericks Black 0.400 2 3 0 16 15
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors 0.000 0 5 0 45 17
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
34 Jamison Bagwell 1B 6-7190 R/R 2021  Chesnee, SC  
14 Andrew Buczkowski OF LHP 5-8135 R/L 2021Greer Greer, SC Montreat College
4 Joel Camp LHP 6-0200 L/L 2021Gaffney Gaffney, SC Erskine College
30 Matthew Crews RHP 6-2178 R/R 2021A C Flora Columbia, SC  
1 Bryson Edwards MIF 5-11152 L/R 2021Polk County Mill Spring, NC Coker College
20 Matthew Farmer RHP 6-0165 R/R 2021  Camden, SC  
14 Collin Fowler OF 1B, 3B, RHP, SS 6-3220 R/R 2019Riverside Taylors, SC High Follow UNC-Greensboro/Spartanburg Methodist College
17 Jake Huggins RHP IF 5-9150 R/R 2021A.C. Flora Columbia, SC  
9999 Jake Jeter RHP C 6-2185 R/R 2020James F Byrnes Woodruff, SC Follow Lander
8 Dylan Johnson C RHP, UT 6-1180 R/R 2021White Knoll West Columbia, SC Florence-Darlington Technical College
24 Chaz Knight OF 1B, LHP 6-0155 L/L 2021Palmetto Williamston, SC  
6 Jacob Maness 3B 2B, IF, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2021Clover Clover, SC Coker College
10 Bryce Metts RHP 6-0150 R/R 2021White Knoll West Columbia, SC  
9999 Matthew Mitchell RHP 1B 6-3255 R/R 2020Greer Middle College Charter Greer, SC Follow  
12 Jacob Murray 3B 1B, OF, SS 6-0170 R/R 2021Chapman Inman, SC  
34 Jonathan Overton OF 1B 6-3210 L/R 2021Spartanburg Day Spartanburg, SC University of South Carolina Union
15 Mason Roddy C 1B, 3B 6-2180 R/R 2021Mauldin Greenville, SC  
23 Nathaniel Toney LHP 1B 6-1185 L/L 2021North Henderson East Flat Rock, NC  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info