1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Upstate Mavericks ST
HOMETOWN: Lyman, SC
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Upstate Mavericks
PG RECORD: 11-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
9/20/2019    8:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
D
Gm# 21
9/21/2019    12:30 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
D
Gm# 46
9/22/2019    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 50
9/22/2019    12:30 PM
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 2 0 0 0 12
Bullpen Redstitch 108 18U 0.500 1 1 0 4 3
East Cobb Braves 17U Butler 0.000 0 2 0 12 1
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 2020 Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Team Elite 2021 Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
BigStix Gamers 2020 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Georgia Jackets 17U National 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Next Level Baseball 18u 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Coastal Prospects Upperclass 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Logan Byerly OF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Andrew College
42 Jeremy Clark Jr SS 3B, MIF 6-2160 R/R 2020The Wilson Academy Stone Mountain, GA Alabama State
11 Christian Davis OF LHP 5-11165 L/L 2020Heritage Conyers, GA Southern
33 Reid Fagerstrom RHP 1B, 3B 6-1200 R/R 2020Northgate Sharpsburg, GA Wofford
48 Cameron Foster SS OF, RHP 6-3215 R/R 2020The Westminster Schools Douglasville, GA  
2 Jackson Gore SS 3B, MIF, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Blacksburg Blacksburg, SC  
45 Marquis Grissom Jr RHP OF 6-2180 R/R 2020Counterpane Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech
49 Brandon Lawrence C 3B, RHP, SS 6-0190 R/R 2020Redan Stone Mountain, GA Polk State
24 Andreaus Lewis II C 3B, OF 5-10200 L/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Eastern Kentucky
25 Andrew Lewis III OF RHP 6-1170 R/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Eastern Kentucky
1 Caleb Logerwell RHP 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2021Homeschool McDonough, GA  
7 John Marant OF 1B 6-5200 L/R 2020Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Georgia Tech
19 Logan McCutcheon OF MIF, RHP, UT 6-0160 R/R 2020Hillcrest Simpsonville, SC  
9 Matthew Mitchell RHP 1B 6-3255 R/R 2020Greer Middle College Charter Greer, SC  
Jeremiah Reddell RHP SS 5-10175 R/R 2020Worth County Albany, GA  
50 Brian Siefert 1B C 6-2180 L/R 2020Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Andrew College
20 Treylen "TJ" White OF 1B 6-2210 S/R 2021Dorman Moore, SC Indiana

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Treylen "TJ" White Indiana 2021OF Moore, SC
Antonio Gleaton The Citadel 2020OF Atlanta, GA
Harold Coll North Carolina 2020SS Statesboro, GA
Jack Spyke Winthrop 2021C Lawrenceville, GA
Story Kimura Cornell 2020RHP Lawrenceville, NJ
Kameron Dunlap South Carolina 2020OF Lexington, SC
Jeremy Clark Jr Alabama State 2020SS Stone Mountain, GA
John Marant Georgia Tech 2020OF Tyrone, GA
Wade Kelly Coastal Carolina 2020OF Massapequa, NY
Christian Davis Southern 2020OF Conyers, GA
35 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 35 items in 4 pages
Fernando Amaro 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Cidra, PR
Cade Austin 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Chapin, SC
Rylan Brown 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Spartanburg, SC
Cole English 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Locust Grove, GA
Antonio Gleaton 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 OF Atlanta, GA
Jackson Gore 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Blacksburg, SC
Steven Santana 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Patterson, NJ
Christian Davis 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 OF Conyers, GA
Reid Fagerstrom 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 RHP Sharpsburg, GA
Cameron Foster 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 SS Douglasville, GA