2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Upstate Mavericks ST
NATIONAL RANK 83
REGIONAL RANK 10 (Coastal)
HOMETOWN Lyman, SC
ORGANIZATION
Upstate Mavericks
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2019-2020
PG RECORD
11-8-0 Overall
5-6-0 vs.18u Non-classified
5-2-0 vs.17u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
-- Pool Play
-- Bracket Play
-- Home
-- Away
5-5-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 28.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
Dwight Allen OFR/R20206-0190Woodward Academy Milton, GA UNLV
23 Fernando Amaro CR/R20205-10174PJ Educational Cidra, PR
21 Cade Austin RHPR/R20206-3210Chapin Chapin, SC South Carolina
4 Rylan Brown RHPR/R20206-2190Broome Spartanburg, SC Newberry
22 Logan Byerly OFR/R20205-9175Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Andrew College
3 Jeremy Clark Jr SSR/R20206-2160The Wilson Academy Stone Mountain, GA Alabama State
14 Harold Coll SSR/R20206-0195Georgia Premier Academy Hyde Park, MA University of Houston San Jacinto CC
11 Christian Davis OFL/L20205-11165Heritage Conyers, GA Southern
46 Kameron Dunlap LHPR/L20215-10190White Knoll Lexington, SC Columbia International University Florence-Darlington Technical College
18 Cole English RHPR/R20206-3200Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA Columbus State Wallace CC-Dothan
33 Reid Fagerstrom RHPR/R20206-1200Northgate Sharpsburg, GA Mercer
8 Cameron Foster SSR/R20216-3210The Westminster Schools Douglasville, GA Liberty University
24 Andrew Ginther RHPR/R20205-10180Locust Grove Monticello, GA Eastern Kentucky Andrew College
1 Antonio Gleaton OFS/R20206-2175Hapeville Charter Career Academy Atlanta, GA The Citadel
2 Jackson Gore SSR/R20206-3180Blacksburg Blacksburg, SC
45 Marquis Grissom Jr RHPR/R20206-2195Counterpane Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech
15 Wells Gunter 2BR/R20205-10160Greenwood Greenwood, SC Gardner-Webb
24 Patrick Holloman LHPL/L20206-1185Ola McDonough, GA Georgia
34 Wade Kelly OFR/R20206-2180Massapequa Massapequa, NY Coastal Carolina
13 Story Kimura RHPR/R20206-1151The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ Cornell
49 Brandon Lawrence CR/R20206-0190Redan Stone Mountain, GA Polk State
25 Andreaus Lewis II CL/R20215-10200Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Pensacola State
42 Andrew Lewis III OFR/R20216-1187Winder-Barrow Winder, GA
12 Trevor Linaman RHPR/R20206-6205James F Byrnes Wellford, SC Erskine College
17 Caleb Logerwell RHPR/R20216-2193Homeschool McDonough, GA Calhoun CC
7 John Marant OFL/R20206-5223Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Georgia
19 Logan McCutcheon OFR/R20206-0160Hillcrest Simpsonville, SC
9 Matthew Mitchell RHPR/R20206-3255Greer Middle College Charter Greer, SC
98 Pat Monteith OFR/R20206-2195Fort Dorchester Summerville, SC North Greenville
Jeremiah Reddell RHPR/R20205-10175Worth County Albany, GA
31 Fernando Rodriguez LHPL/L20205-10155Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coamo, PR
0 Steven Santana CR/R20206-0185Tottenville Patterson, NJ South Florida State College
5 Brian Siefert 1BL/R20206-2185Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Andrew College
10 Jack Spyke CR/R20216-3200Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA Winthrop
18 Jansen Stokes 1BL/R20206-2185Blythewood Winnsboro, SC
20 Treylen "TJ" White OFS/R20216-2210Dorman Moore, SC Indiana
AWARDS
39 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 39 items in 4 pages
Cade Austin 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Chapin, SC
Rylan Brown 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Spartanburg, SC
Antonio Gleaton 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 OF Atlanta, GA
Jackson Gore 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Blacksburg, SC
Cole English 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Dothan, AL
Patrick Holloman 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 LHP McDonough, GA
Fernando Amaro 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Cidra, PR
Steven Santana 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Patterson, NJ
Rylan Brown 2019 WWBA Southeast Labor Day Classic (Upperclass) 2020 RHP Spartanburg, SC
John Marant 2019 WWBA Southeast Labor Day Classic (Upperclass) 2020 OF Tyrone, GA