2,117 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Metaprime Scout team 2024
HOMETOWN Palm beach gardens , FL
ORGANIZATION
Metaprime Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
12-9-2 Overall
1-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
11-8-2 vs.17u Non-classified
9-6-1 Pool Play
1-2-0 Bracket Play
6-4-1 Home
6-5-1 Away
4-5-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 33)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
4 Elijah Andino OFR/R20246-0170Wellington Christian Wellington, FL
Tyler Atkins RHPR/R20266-1161Wellington Wellington, FL
Brady Blanks CR/R20256-3195Jupiter Jupiter, FL
Victor Javier Bosquez-Ulloa RHPR/R20256-1145Schoolhouse Preparatory Hialeah, FL
Mateo Carrizo RHPR/R20245-11150  Miami, FL
Matthew Del Valle 1BR/R20256-6220Home School Wellington, FL
Anthony Duran SSR/R20245-10170South Tech Academy Greenacres, FL
Manny Espino MIFR/R20245-9160Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Carlos Franco RHPR/R20246-1190G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL College of Mount Saint Vincent
Hunter Gilman 2BR/R20255-11145Olympic Heights Community Boynton Beach, FL
0 Adam Hernandez SSR/R20255-8155G. Holmes Braddock Miami Springs, FL
Jeovanni Hernandez OFR/R20236-2180Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL Florida Southwestern State College
Chris Jackson OFR/R20245-11170William T. Dwyer Wellington, FL
Trevor King 3BR/R20256-2178Wellington Royal Palm Beach, FL
Andrew Lafleur RHPR/R20235-10153Wellington Wellington, FL
Boris Lazo OFL/L20245-10150G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL
Ben Lubeck RHPR/R20246-4215William T. Dwyer Singer Island, FL
Mario Magana SSS/R20256-3190G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL Miami
Miguel Marrero 3BR/R20266-0185Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Jonathan Medina 3BR/R20245-10228TNXL Academy Miami, FL Georgia Southwestern State
William Mencho OFR/R20245-10160Palm Beach Central West Palm Bch, FL
Ej Ofstein RHPR/R20256-1178Wellington Wellington, FL
0 Paul Parent LHPR/L20246-0175Wellington Lake Worth, FL Palm Beach State
Gianni Rademacher 3BR/R20245-11170Wellington Royal Palm Beach, FL
Alejandro Rodriguez-Gallo CR/R20245-11185G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL
Devyn Rolle SSR/R20245-7145William T. Dwyer Greenacres, FL Brewton-Parker College
Matthew Rucci CR/R20255-9170Somerset Canyons Academy Boynton Beach, FL
Ryan Senecal CR/R20256-2210Jupiter Jupiter, FL
Charlee Soto RHPS/R20236-5197Reborn Christian Academy Kissimmee, FL University of Central Florida
Brandon Teitel SSR/R20235-4130Seminole Ridge Community Royal Palm Beach, FL
Erick Torres RHPR/R20245-9147Miami Springs Senior Hialeah, FL
Chase Turner MIFR/R20265-8140Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Tristan Wells CR/R20255-10160Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL
Logan Zavala 3BR/R20246-0180Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL St. Petersburg College
AWARDS
46 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 46 items in 5 pages
Elijah Andino 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 OF Wellington, FL
Devyn Rolle 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 SS Greenacres, FL
Gianni Rademacher 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 3B Royal Palm Beach, FL
Jonathan Medina 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 3B Miami, FL
Jeovanni Hernandez 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2023 OF Coral Springs, FL
Mario Magana 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2025 SS Miami, FL
Alejandro Rodriguez-Gallo 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 C Miami, FL
Chris Jackson 2023 17U PG Florida World Series 2024 OF Lake Park, FL
Hunter Gilman 2023 17U PG Florida World Series 2025 2B Boynton Beach, FL
Ej Ofstein 2023 17U PG Florida World Series 2025 RHP Loxahatchee, FL