2,112 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
METAPRIME FLORIDA 10U SCOUT TEAM
Team Points
1285 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 26
REGIONAL RANK 5 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN PALM BEACH GARDENS , FL
ORGANIZATION
Metaprime Baseball
AGE DIVISION 10U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
27-11-0 Overall
17-9-0 vs.10u Major
9-2-0 vs.10u AAA
1-0-0 vs.10u AA
19-3-0 Pool Play
8-8-0 Bracket Play
16-5-0 Home
11-6-0 Away
6-4-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 57)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Apr 29
Sat
L, 10-8 vs. Altamonte Baseball Academy (8-6-0)
10U AAA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 1 @ The Dugout
Apr 29
Sat
W, 6-1 @ Team Sosa Stars (14-14-0)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 1 @ The Dugout
Apr 30
Sun
L, 9-6 vs. Prime Baseball - Tallo (34-12-0)
10U Major Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Field 1 @ The Dugout
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
1 Dylan Abreu SSL/R20315-5130  Wellington, FL
13 George Acosta SSR/R20305-1102  Jupiter, FL
Rafael Ambrosino SSR/R20304-874Westminster Christian Miami, FL
8 Ryker Ankiel OFR/R20314-570  Jupiter, FL
Santiago Arcia 3BR/R20305-5165  Sanford, FL
51 Miguel Cartaya LHPL/L20315-0100  Orlando, FL
10 Garrett Cleveland OFR/R20305-088The Benjamin School North Palm Beach, FL
Elijah Richard Colon CR/R20305-0112Cypress Creek Orlando, FL
Darian De La Paz 3BR/R20305-0115  West Palm Beach, FL
11 Rodrigo Diaz RHPR/R20304-10100Lake Nona St Cloud, FL
Maxim Drysdale CS/R20314-10100Undecided Weston, FL
Armani Figueroa SSL/R20314-987Lake Mary Winter Springs, FL
Lawrence Andi Fonseca 2BR/R20304-662  Kissimmee, FL
Noah Gonzalez 3BR/R20305-592  Davenport, FL
Brett Hamlin CL/R20315-5147Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mills Hattox OFL/L20314-10100Saraland Saraland, AL
Kai Henderson OFL/R20315-1105  Jupiter, FL
5 Eduardo Isava 3BR/R20305-2140Lake Nona Orlando, FL
Steven Joyce RHPR/R20304-773  Edgewater, FL
Connor Kennedy OFR/R20304-1184  Orlando, FL
Jonet Matos 3BR/R20314-11100  Cocoa, FL
Daylon McCants OFL/L20304-970N/A Jacksonville, FL
Jonatan Mendoza CR/R20315-1100Monarch Coconut Creek, FL
DeMarcos Mieses 1BR/R20325-0140Montverde Academy Sanford, FL
20 Elijah Morales 3BR/R20315-0115Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL
Peter Perez OFL/R20305-1117  Hialeah, FL
Adriano Plana SSR/R20304-1175  Miami, FL
Jaxson Poole CR/R20315-1120Spanish River Community Delray Beach, FL
Liam Repath OFR/R20304-869  Jupiter, FL
12 Nolan Rivera 2BR/R20304-880John Carroll Catholic Port Saint Lucie, FL
Adrian Rodriguez 3BR/R20304-777Hagerty Caselberry, FL
3 Levi Rodriguez OFL/L20314-185IMG Academy Casselberry, FL
Jaxson Roicki SSR/R20315-0106Lake Mary Preparatory Lake Mary, FL
Hudson Sheetz OFR/R20314-975  Palm Beach Gardens, FL
23 Christian Turner SSR/R20314-870Palm Beach Central Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Waylon Turner SSR/R20314-11106Faith Academy Mobile, AL
AWARDS
76 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 76 items in 8 pages
Dylan Abreu 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 SS Wellington, FL
George Acosta 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 SS Jupiter, FL
Garrett Cleveland 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2030 OF North Palm Beach, FL
Levi Rodriguez 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 OF Casselberry, FL
Christian Turner 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Ryker Ankiel 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 OF Jupiter, FL
Elijah Morales 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 3B Winter Springs, FL
Xavier Miranda 2022 10U PG Fall Nationals 2031 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Dylan Abreu 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2031 SS Wellington, FL
Rodrigo Diaz 2022 10U PG Fall World Series 2030 RHP St Cloud, FL