1,786 MLB PLAYERS | 13,887 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM North Broward Prep Eagles
HOMETOWN Deerfield, FL
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
2-2-0 Overall
2-2-0 vs.18u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2022 PG High School Showdown
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1002
3/2/2022    5:30 PM
Field 4 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Practice
Gm# 11
3/3/2022    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Round of 16
Gm# 32
3/4/2022    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Platinum Quarterfinals
Gm# 69
3/5/2022    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Consolation
Gm# 77
3/5/2022    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Cherokee Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 0 10
Loganville Red Devils 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Parkview Panthers 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Cartersville Hurricanes 1.000 2 0 0 2 14
Helena Huskies 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Oxford Yellow Jackets 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Florence Falcons 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Hueytown Golden Gophers 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Sparkman Senators 1.000 1 0 0 5 9
Hartselle Tigers 1.000 2 0 0 6 16
Mount Paran Christian Eagles 1.000 2 0 0 6 15
North Broward Prep Eagles 1.000 2 0 0 13 16
Daphne Trojans 0.500 1 1 0 3 12
Apalachee High School 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Montverde Academy Eagles 0.500 1 1 0 5 2
Trinity Christian Academy Conquerors 0.500 1 1 0 6 14
George W. Long Rebels 0.500 1 1 0 7 10
Providence Stallions 0.500 1 1 0 9 15
Brookwood Broncos 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Huntsville Panthers 0.500 1 1 0 12 11
Northridge Jaguars 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
South Panola Tigers 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Cullman Bearcats 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Magnolia Heights Chiefs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Mountain Brook Spartans 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Mountain View Bears 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Blessed Trinity Catholic Titans 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
East Forsyth Eagles 0.000 0 2 0 5 2
Calera Eagles 0.000 0 1 0 9 5
Chelsea Hornets 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
DeSoto Central Jaguars 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Bayside Academy Admirals 0.000 0 2 0 11 6
Cherokee County Warriors 0.000 0 1 0 12 2
Russellville Golden Tigers 0.000 0 2 0 14 4
Etowah Blue Devils 0.000 0 2 0 18 8
Glencoe Yellow Jackets 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Denmark Danes 0.000 0 2 0 24 6
Pool Platinum Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Mountain View Bears 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Mountain Brook Spartans 1.000 1 0 0 2 11
Chelsea Hornets 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Cullman Bearcats 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Providence Stallions 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Etowah Blue Devils 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
North Broward Prep Eagles 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Huntsville Panthers 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
2 Mauricio Bejarano SS MIF 5-11155 S/R 2023North Broward Prep Coconut Creek, FL Eastern Kentucky
22 Carter Black C 1B, OF 6-0165 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Coral Springs, FL  
10 Mason Caccamise OF 3B 5-10145 R/R 2022North Broward Prep Coconut Creek, FL  
19 Nathanael Coupet OF C 6-0192 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Boynton Beach, FL Georgia Tech
7 Andrew Cutler OF 1B, LHP 5-11175 L/L 2024North Broward Prep Coral Springs, FL  
44 Gian De Castro 3B 1B, C, IF, OF, RHP 6-3200 L/R 2024North Broward Prep Weston, FL  
3 Jake Hesano SS MIF, OF 5-10160 R/R 2022North Broward Prep Delray Beach, FL High Follow  
9 Nikolas Koorse SS 3B, IF, RHP 6-0195 R/R 2024North Broward Prep Parkland, FL  
6 Jason Krause RHP 6-1185 R/R 2022North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL Follow Tampa
5 Riley Luft OF 3B, C, RHP, SS 5-11185 R/R 2024North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL  
23 Clancy Marsh OF MIF, RHP 6-0165 S/R 2022North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL 500  
32 Ryan McPherson RHP 2B, 3B 6-2180 R/R 2024North Broward Prep Hollywood, FL Mississippi State
31 Dylan Merrick OF 5-10145 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Parkland, FL  
17 Anthony Mestre OF 2B, SS 5-9163 L/R 2025North Broward Prep Margate, FL  
33 Aidan Moldof C 1B, 3B, OF 6-2192 R/R 2025North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL  
13 Dylan Radtke RHP 1B, 3B 6-0185 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Pompano Beach, FL  
25 Jensen Seculer RHP 1B, 3B 6-4205 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Plantation, FL  
11 Yoel Tejeda Jr OF 1B, RHP 6-7215 S/R 2022North Broward Prep Davie, FL 52 Florida
8 Ryan Wigdor 2B OF 5-11165 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Delray Beach, FL  
24 Jonathan Xuereb SS RHP 6-1200 R/R 2022North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL 500 Appalachian State

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2022 season = events between 8/15/2021 and 8/14/2022
Player Grade (Grad Year)
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Nathanael Coupet Georgia Tech 2023OF Boynton Beach, FL
Mauricio Bejarano Eastern Kentucky 2023SS Coconut Creek, FL
Ryan McPherson Mississippi State 2024RHP Hollywood, FL
Jonathan Xuereb Appalachian State 2022SS Boca Raton, FL
Yoel Tejeda Jr Florida 2022OF Davie, FL
9 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Andrew Cutler 2022 PG High School Showdown 2024 OF Coral Springs, FL
Gian De Castro 2022 PG High School Showdown 2024 3B Weston, FL
Nikolas Koorse 2022 PG High School Showdown 2024 SS Parkland, FL
Riley Luft 2022 PG High School Showdown 2024 OF Boca Raton, FL
Ryan McPherson 2022 PG High School Showdown 2024 RHP Hollywood, FL
Dylan Radtke 2022 PG High School Showdown 2023 RHP Pompano Beach, FL
Jensen Seculer 2022 PG High School Showdown 2023 RHP Plantation, FL
Yoel Tejeda Jr 2022 PG High School Showdown 2022 OF Davie, FL
Jonathan Xuereb 2022 PG High School Showdown 2022 SS Boca Raton, FL