For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,615 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Clubhouse 2020
HOMETOWN: Fairfield, CT
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
The Clubhouse
PG RECORD: 3-3-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 280
6/29/2019    9:00 AM
  
RR
Gm# 715
7/1/2019    8:00 AM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
RR
Gm# 832
7/1/2019    3:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
RR
Gm# 1118
7/2/2019    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
RR
Gm# 1199
7/3/2019    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
RR
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool RR PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 0.786 5 1 1 11 45
Sticks Baseball Academy 0.786 5 1 1 15 32
Illinois Indians 0.786 5 1 1 30 53
Southern Squeeze 0.643 4 2 1 23 37
Clubhouse 2020 0.500 3 3 1 23 34
CBA Copperheads 0.357 2 4 1 35 37
Diamond Simcox Academy Demarini 0.143 1 6 0 52 13
Fort Bend Texans 17U 0.000 0 7 0 69 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Bryant Bassett SS 5-7147 R/R 2020James Monroe Bronx, NY  
1 Phoenix Billings 3B SS 6-1190 L/R 2020Daniel Hand Madison, CT UCONN
21 Connor Bradshaw OF RHP 6-2170 L/R 2020Trinity-Pawling New Rochelle, NY Pepperdine
5 Thomas Doster 1B OF 6-2195 S/R 2020Brunswick Greenwich, CT  
24 Anthony Espinoza RHP UT 5-10180 R/R 2020Fairfield Warde Fairfield, CT  
7 Luke Fisher 3B 1B, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2020Brunswick Scarsdale, NY  
27 Michael Hernandez SS 3B 6-0180 R/R 2020Avon Old Farms Bridgeport, CT Sacred Heart
22 Rory Lynch RHP OF 6-3180 R/R 2020Joel Barlow Easton, CT  
28 Tiernan Lynch SS 1B, 2B, OF, RHP 6-4180 S/R 2020Joel Barlow Easton, CT  
9 Kelvin Marte LHP 5-6120 L/L 2020Twin Tiers Baptist Middletown, NY  
8 Kevin Marte C 3B 5-8175 R/R 2020Middletown Middletown, NY  
50 Randy Mateo SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-11180 R/R 2020Norwalk Norwalk, CT  
6 Zachary Peters RHP 3B, SS 6-2175 R/R 2022Trinity-Pawling North Haven, CT  
30 Jake Repaci OF 1B, C, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2020Trinity-Pawling Rye Brook, NY  
45 Drew Rogers 3B MIF, OF 6-2180 R/R 2020Staples Westport, CT Pennsylvania
40 Saar Rosa RHP OF 6-2192 L/R 2020Avon Old Farms Oxford, CT UCONN
10 Matt Scott RHP 1B, 3B 6-4215 R/R 2022Joel Barlow Redding, CT Stanford
23 Emmett Tolis RHP 1B 6-7225 R/R 2020Avon Old Farms Madison, CT Fairfield
25 Joe Wozny RHP 1B 6-1210 R/R 2020The Stony Brook Lake Grove, NY UCONN

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Drew Rogers Pennsylvania 20203B Westport, CT
Michael Hernandez Sacred Heart 2020SS Bridgeport, CT
Emmett Tolis Fairfield 2020RHP Madison, CT
Matt Scott Stanford 2022RHP Redding, CT
Connor Bradshaw Pepperdine 2020OF New Rochelle, NY
Phoenix Billings UCONN 20203B Madison, CT
Saar Rosa UCONN 2020RHP Oxford, CT
Joe Wozny UCONN 2020RHP Lake Grove, NY