Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM The Clubhouse Elite 2019s
HOMETOWN: Fairfield, CT
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
The Clubhouse
PG RECORD: 22-8-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 17U BCS National Championship 2018 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 16
7/9/2018    8:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
H
Gm# 61
7/9/2018    12:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
H
Gm# 15
7/11/2018    8:00 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
GG
Gm# 41
7/11/2018    12:30 PM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
GG
Gm# 305
7/13/2018    8:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 318
7/13/2018    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 328
7/14/2018    8:00 AM
Red Sox 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool GG PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 19
The Clubhouse Elite 2019s 0.667 2 1 0 7 11
Broward Baseball Academy 17U Gold 0.333 1 2 0 10 12
5 Star American Mizell 17U 0.000 0 3 0 27 3
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 3 0 0 6 28
The Clubhouse Elite 2019s 0.667 2 1 0 9 30
GS Surge Team Akadema Select 0.333 1 2 0 27 9
Elite Squad 17U Southwest 0.000 0 3 0 33 8
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Sam Bello RHP 1B 6-3210 R/R 2019Iona Preparatory West Nyack, NY 500 Maryland
23 Chris Brown 3B 1B, SS 6-4205 R/R 2019Trumbull Trumbull, CT 500 UCONN
28 Garrett Coe LHP 1B, OF 6-7225 L/L 2019The Gunnery Lakeside, CT Top 1000 UCONN
15 Jake Deleo OF C 6-1180 R/R 2020Avon Old Farms Norwalk, CT Georgia Tech
44 Sean Dennehy LHP OF 5-11177 R/L 2020The Loomis Chaffee Wallingford, CT Army
2 Ian Evans RHP 6-3175 R/R 2019Wilson Central Lockport, NY Top 1000 Elon
5 Jimmy Evans 1B LHP, OF 5-10182 L/L 2019St. Joseph Norwalk, CT Top 1000 Tufts University
24 Daniel Fallacaro C OF 6-0190 R/R 2018Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT Top 1000 Sacred Heart
1 Alexey Linsenmeyer RHP 6-4189 R/R 2018Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT 500 Maine
25 Nick Lorusso SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2198 R/R 2018Masuk Monroe, CT 500 Villanova
22 Matthew Panker SS 2B, OF 5-9150 R/R 2019Iona Preparatory Hawthorne, NY  
3 Stephen Paolini OF 6-2195 L/L 2019St. Joseph Fairfield, CT 500 Elon
4 Drew Rogers 3B MIF, OF 6-2175 R/R 2020Staples Westport, CT Pennsylvania
10 Ben Talbot RHP 3B 6-0200 R/R 2019St. Joseph Newtown, CT Top 1000 Holy Cross
33 Julian Uejima SS 2B, MIF 5-10175 R/R 2020Trinity-Pawling River Edge, NJ Quinnipiac
14 Bobby Zmarzlak OF 6-5195 R/R 2019Westhill Stamford, CT 77 Maryland

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Joe Henry Georgetown 2020RHP Purchase, NY
Julian Uejima Quinnipiac 2020SS River Edge, NJ
Drew Rogers Pennsylvania 20203B Westport, CT
Jake Deleo Georgia Tech 2020OF Norwalk, CT
Noah Jensen Elon 2020RHP Bethel, CT
Luke Shliger Maryland 2020C Danbury, CT
Sean Dennehy Army 2020LHP Wallingford, CT
33 All Tournament Players