1,561 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Siege 2023 Scout Team
HOMETOWN: Greenacres, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Siege
PG RECORD:
7-8-1 Overall 1-0-0 vs. Major 6-8-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore)

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Siege 2023 Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 13 20
Jcs Sluggers 0.500 1 1 1 15 17
Wow Factor 16u White 0.500 1 1 1 17 13
Prospects Showcase Team 2023 0.333 1 2 0 17 12
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Sbo Florida 16u 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
5 Star Outlaws 2023 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
Top Tier Roos American 2023 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Wow Factor Grey 16U 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Hit Factory Pros 2023 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Resmondo Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Siege 2023 Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Aces Outlaws Black 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Antonio Alvarez UT IF, OF, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2023Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
3 Santiago Blanco montes RHP 6-0170 R/R 2023  Doral, FL  
6 Marlon Bravo Jr 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2207 R/R 2023Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Gardens, FL  
16 Lucas Brunet RHP 3B, SS 5-11130 R/R 2024Olympic Heights Community Boca Raton, FL  
15 Orlando Carrasquillo C 3B, IF 5-10190 R/R 2023Seminole Ridge Community West Palm Beach, FL  
25 Ramsey Gale 1B 3B, OF 5-9185 R/R 2023Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL  
9999 Ricardo Gonzalez RHP 2B 6-0150 R/R 2022Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
25 Jeovanni Hernandez 3B 1B, OF, RHP, SS 6-1172 R/R 2023Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
4 Jared Jenkins SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-0150 S/R 2024Calvary Christian Academy Boca Raton, FL  
22 Camron Lindsey OF 1B, UT 5-9150 L/L 2023Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
3 Alex Lopez SS 5-8120 R/R 2023South Broward Hollywood, FL  
11 Dylan Merrick OF 5-10145 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Parkland, FL  
5 Justin Nesselhauf 3B RHP 5-10180 R/R 2024Wellington West Palm Beach, FL  
9 Thomas Pardo OF 5-8160 L/R 2022Olympic Heights Community Boca Raton, FL  
7 cristian perez LHP 5-10160 L/L 2023  Doral, FL  
23 neider revolledo SS 5-11170 R/R 2023  Miami, FL  
24 hector revollo SS 5-10160 R/R 2023  Doral, FL  
1 Juliano Serpe OF 5-9145 R/R 2023St. Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
24 David Urrutia C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2023Palm Beach Central Lakeworth, FL  
21 Ryan Wigdor 2B OF 5-10160 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Delray Beach, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

18 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 18 items in 2 pages
Lucas Brunet 2021 PG 16U World Series Qualifier 2024 RHP Boca Raton, FL
Jeovanni Hernandez 2021 PG 16U World Series Qualifier 2023 3B Coral Springs, FL
Jared Jenkins 2021 PG 16U World Series Qualifier 2024 SS Boca Raton, FL
Eduardo Morel 2021 PG 16U World Series Qualifier 2022 2B Lake Worth, FL
Justin Nesselhauf 2021 PG 16U World Series Qualifier 2024 3B West Palm Beach, FL
Antonio Alvarez 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 UT Wellington, FL
Sean DiSalvo 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 2B Boca Raton, FL
Alex Lopez 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 SS Hollywood, FL
Tony Woodie 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 1B Loxahatchee, FL
Marlon Bravo Jr 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2023 1B Miami Gardens, FL