1,544 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Siege 2023 Scout Team
HOMETOWN: Greenacres, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Siege
PG RECORD:
5-6-1 Overall 1-0-0 vs. Major 4-6-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore)

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Siege 2023 Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 13 20
Jcs Sluggers 0.500 1 1 1 15 17
Wow Factor 16u White 0.500 1 1 1 17 13
Prospects Showcase Team 2023 0.333 1 2 0 17 12
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Sbo Florida 16u 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
5 Star Outlaws 2023 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
Top Tier Roos American 2023 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Wow Factor Grey 16U 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Hit Factory Pros 2023 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Resmondo Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Siege 2023 Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Aces Outlaws Black 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Antonio Alvarez UT IF, OF, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2023Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
13 John Brown OF 1B 6-1191 R/R 2024Home School Boca Raton, FL  
16 Lucas Brunet RHP 3B, SS 5-11130 R/R 2024Olympic Heights Community Boca Raton, FL  
15 Orlando Carrasquillo C 3B, IF 5-10190 R/R 2023Seminole Ridge Community West Palm Beach, FL  
77 Jonathan Deng RHP 3B, OF 6-1140 R/R 2023Atlantic Boca Raton, FL  
5 Sean DiSalvo 2B 5-5125 R/R 2023Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
25 Jeovanni Hernandez 3B 1B, OF, RHP, SS 6-1172 R/R 2023Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
17 Darwinn Lara SS RHP 5-10155 R/R 2024Florida Virtual Bani, SD  
22 Camron Lindsey OF 1B, UT 5-9150 L/L 2023Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
23 Alex Lopez SS 5-8120 R/R 2023South Broward Hollywood, FL  
11 Dylan Merrick OF 5-10145 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Parkland, FL  
30 Justin Nesselhauf 3B RHP 5-10180 R/R 2024Wellington West Palm Beach, FL  
37 Thomas Pardo OF 5-8160 L/R 2022Olympic Heights Community Boca Raton, FL  
16 Andres Penate Jr. C 5-1145 R/R 2023Brito Miami Private Miami, FL  
21 Andrew Raucci RHP 5-8119 R/R 2024Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
38 Eddie Urdaneta RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0165 R/R 2023Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
24 David Urrutia C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2023Palm Beach Central Lakeworth, FL  
13 Juanmi Vasquez LHP 6-0175 L/L 2024Florida Virtual Guerra, NC  
15 Ethan Wells OF 2B, RHP 5-7131 R/R 2024Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
13 Tony Woodie 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-3200 S/R 2023Palm Beach Central Loxahatchee, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

13 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 13 items in 2 pages
Antonio Alvarez 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 UT Wellington, FL
Sean DiSalvo 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 2B Boca Raton, FL
Alex Lopez 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 SS Hollywood, FL
Tony Woodie 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 1B Loxahatchee, FL
Marlon Bravo Jr 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2023 1B Miami Gardens, FL
Jimmy Estarita 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2023 C Sunrise, FL
Justin Nesselhauf 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2024 3B West Palm Beach, FL
David Urrutia 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2023 C Lakeworth, FL
Juanmi Vasquez 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2024 LHP Guerra, NC
Tony Woodie 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2023 1B Loxahatchee, FL