1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Siege Underclass
HOMETOWN: Greenacres, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Siege
PG RECORD: 2-6-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PGBA 16U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2020 PGBA 16U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
FTB/SF Giants Scout Team 2022 1.000 4 0 0 0 19
Baseball University 2022 Maruszak 1.000 4 0 0 1 39
Cannons Baseball Academy 2022 American 1.000 4 0 0 3 33
Power Baseball 2022 1.000 4 0 0 5 34
Elite Squad 16U 1.000 4 0 0 8 35
Cannons Baseball Academy 2022 National 1.000 4 0 0 12 31
Elite Squad 16U Black 0.875 3 0 1 8 28
Power Baseball 2022 Gold 0.750 3 1 0 9 22
Elite Squad 16U Red 0.750 3 1 0 12 18
North Florida Storm 16U Black 0.750 3 1 0 13 24
FTB Jacksonville Hatcher 0.750 3 1 0 16 25
GSB Prospects 2022 0.667 2 1 0 11 20
FTB Tucci 2022 0.625 2 1 1 9 31
FTB Tampa 2022 0.500 2 2 0 17 16
Midland Swarm Grit 0.500 2 2 0 19 23
Upper Deck Select 16u 0.500 2 2 0 26 17
Florida Sluggers 2022 0.500 2 2 0 28 23
Power Baseball 16U 0.500 2 2 0 34 18
Under Armour Legends 16u Black 0.400 2 3 0 13 18
Florida Panthers 0.333 1 2 0 13 6
Elite Squad CF 0.333 1 2 0 14 15
Power Baseball 2022 Blue 0.250 1 3 0 19 10
SBO Florida 0.250 1 3 0 21 11
North Florida Storm 16U Red 0.250 1 3 0 28 15
PRIMAL 9 ROYALTY 16U 0.000 0 1 0 11 1
Siege Underclass 0.000 0 4 0 24 13
North Florida Storm 16U Diamond 0.000 0 3 0 25 12
Under Armour Legends 16u Red 0.000 0 4 0 29 7
FTB Yazy 2022 0.000 0 4 0 30 10
North Florida Storm 16U Silver 0.000 0 4 0 40 6
FIGS Baseball Prospects 0.000 0 4 0 44 5
North Florida Storm 16U White 0.000 0 4 0 46 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Antonio Alvarez 2B OF 5-9168 R/R 2023Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
28 Aiden Aparicio C 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-11140 R/R 2023Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  
11 Anthony Aparicio LHP 1B, OF 5-9160 L/L 2021Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  
3 Alexander Cordero SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-10172 L/R 2022Rabun Gap Nacoochee Kissimmee, FL  
1 Jimmy Estarita C 1B, OF 5-10160 R/R 2023Chaminade Madonna College Prep Sunrise, FL  
19 Ramsey Gale 1B 3B, OF 5-9185 R/R 2023Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL  
4 Elijah Hernandez 3B 5-7152 R/R 2021Santaluces Community Boynton Beach, FL  
27 Tommy Melvin 3B RHP 5-11165 R/R 2022St. John Paul II Boynton Beach, FL  
2 Eduardo Morel 2B SS 5-7150 R/R 2022Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL  
30 Justin Nesselhauf 2B 3B, RHP 5-2135 R/R 2024Wellington Wellington, FL  
16 Andres Penate Jr. C 5-1145 R/R 2023Brito Miami Private Miami, FL  
9 Jean Carl Perez 1B LHP, OF 5-8199 S/L 2022Brito Miami Private Miami, FL  
5 Kevin Smith 2B UT 5-11155 R/R 2023Jensen Beach Port St Lucie, FL  
9 Favyan Suarez MIF IF, RHP 5-11160 S/R 2022The Sagemont School Davie, FL  
24 Omar Urrutia C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2023Palm Beach Central Lakeworth, FL  
7 Vincent Van Hemert 3B 2B, IF, MIF, SS, UT 5-8146 S/R 2023St. Brendan Miami, FL  
6 Eric Vega MIF OF, RHP 5-4110 R/R 2023The Sagemont School Miramar, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

9 All Tournament Players