1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Dallas Nationals 17u Patterson
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: 29 (South)
HOMETOWN: Argyle, TX
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Dallas Nationals
PG RECORD:
6-2-0 Overall 6-2-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 17U Central Elite Championship 2020 PG 17U Central Elite Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 108
7/9/2020    5:20 PM
Field 3 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
C
Gm# 120
7/10/2020    3:00 PM
Field 4 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
C
Gm# 127
7/11/2020    10:20 AM
Field 3 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
C
Gm# 52
7/12/2020    3:00 PM
Field 3 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Nationals 17u Patterson 1.000 3 0 0 0 11
Premier Baseball Futures- 2021 0.667 2 1 0 6 16
TEXAS PRIME - DN 0.333 1 2 0 9 12
Cypress Gunner Red 0.000 0 3 0 24 0
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Texas Twelve Gold 2022 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Sons of Thunder 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Hunter Pence Baseball Academy - Cunningham 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
16u Banditos Elite 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Dallas Nationals 17u Patterson 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
HackShack Missions 18u 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
PBA Stars 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Ballers 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Anthony Apollaro RHP IF 5-11175 R/R 2021Shelton Flower Mound, TX Pace
10 Breck Carver RHP 3B 6-0190 R/R 2021John H Guyer Lantana, TX Hill College
18 Luke Hamm C RHP, UT 6-2200 R/R 2021Coram Deo Academy Double Oak, TX  
22 Landen Jeter RHP 5-2120 R/R 2020Coppell Denton, TX  
20 Andrew Klingenstein 1B 5-11180 L/L 2021  Flower Mound, TX  
27 Aidan Legner 2B MIF, OF 5-6140 R/R 2021Marcus Flower Mound, TX Muhlenberg
3 Parker Loser RHP OF 6-0140 R/R 2021John H Guyer Lantana, TX Grayson County College
16 Mitchell Lucero C 1B 5-8170 R/R 2021John H Guyer Lantana, TX  
7 Gage McCallum OF 5-10160 S/R 2021Coram Deo Academy Justin, TX  
21 Zachary Murray OF 2B, RHP 5-10170 L/R 2021Denton Guyer Flower Mound, TX  
15 Ryan O'Shea OF RHP, SS 5-9165 R/R 2021Trinity Christian Academy Plano, TX  
6 Camden Packwood C 3B, OF, RHP 6-4195 R/R 2021Liberty Christian Keller, TX  
17 Carter Shedd RHP 3B 6-3195 R/R 2021Greenhill School Dallas, TX Grinnell
5 Connor Smith OF 5-7145 R/R 2021John H Guyer Denton, TX  
45 Ryan Smith RHP 6-3210 R/R 2021  Keller, TX  
2 Hayden Sobecki SS 2B 5-10155 R/R 2021Faith Christian Southlake, TX Yale

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Hayden Sobecki Yale 2021SS Southlake, TX
4 All Tournament Players