ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM GoWags Jays
HOMETOWN: Coatesville, PA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
GOWAGS Teams
PG RECORD: 3-2-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 13U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 13U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
7/25/2017    10:15 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 22
7/26/2017    10:15 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 27
7/27/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 14
7/27/2017    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 36
7/28/2017    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 45
7/29/2017    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Bombers 0.750 3 1 0 21 25
GoWags Jays 0.625 2 1 1 18 24
Legends Prospects 0.500 2 2 0 14 33
Dirtbags 13u Camo 0.375 1 2 1 35 23
Columbus Cobras 0.250 1 3 0 28 11
Pool conso PCT W L T RA RS
South Troy Dodgers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
GoWags Jays 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Legends Prospects 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Dirtbags 13u Camo 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Brady Betts RHP 1B, OF 5-7145 R/R 2021Buena Regional Vineland, NJ  
12 Ben Chase SS 3B, RHP 5-10136 R/R 2021Octorara Cochranville, PA  
3 Jake Cooper 3B 1B, IF 5-7140 R/R 2021State College Area State College, PA  
2 Matt Dowger SS 5-6130 R/R 2021West Chester East Exton, PA  
14 Andrew Dowger OF 5-1100 L/L 2021West Chester East Exton, PA  
5 Marc Garcia SS 5-295 R/R 2021Coatesville Area Coatesville, PA  
15 Justin Geiger 2B C, SS 5-0115 R/R 2021Phoenixville Area Phoenixville, PA  
8 Chris Grant OF 5-9143 L/L 2022Owen J Roberts Spring City, PA  
34 Dylan Grim OF 5-4120 R/R 2022West Chester Henderson West Chester, PA  
1 Chase Horst OF LHP 5-4110 L/L 2022Warwick Lititz, PA  
25 Braedon Karpathios LHP 1B, OF 5-9135 L/L 2021Lampeter-Strasburg Willow Street, PA  
13 Cohl Mercado OF LHP 5-6120 L/L 2022St. Joseph Ocean View, NJ  
11 William Poole RHP 3B, OF, RHP 5-1115 R/R 2021Coatesville Area Coatesville, PA  
17 RJ Rickabaugh C OF 5-5130 L/R 2022Coatesville Area Coatesville, PA  
4 James Triantos RHP MIF, SS 5-6140 S/R 2022Undecided McLean, VA  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.317
50th of 552 13U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
6
33rd of 552 13U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
3
8th of 552 13U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
4.51
18th of 552 13U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Cohl Mercado 0.55661871091003110.61121200.6190045
Braedon Karpathios 0.545511464200580.72742100.7060000
Jake Cooper 0.467615477000370.46733100.6190011
Matt Dowger 0.37568433000230.37532100.6150000
Brady Betts 0.364411344000240.36420310.4620000
Chase Horst 0.286614244000240.28620100.3750111
Justin Geiger 0.273611433000230.27370200.5560000
Marc Garcia 0.25048122000320.25000000.2500000
Ben Chase 0.214514233000230.21420200.3130122
RJ Rickabaugh 0.176617133000330.17601300.2220000
Chris Grant 0.143614222000120.14341300.3680012
Dylan Grim 0.00022000000000.00010200.3330000
William Poole 0.00045000000000.00011100.2860000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Brady Betts 102.80210 5.0 22201070.1180.60
Matt Dowger 012.10100 3.1 21102000.1541.20
William Poole 001.50200 4.2 32103310.1581.29
Braedon Karpathios 000.00200 3.0 30001010.2311.33
Justin Geiger 000.00100 0.2 10000000.3331.50
Marc Garcia 005.30100 2.2 22203000.1431.88
Ben Chase 114.80220 7.1 66508260.1621.91
Chris Grant 0010.50110 4.0 96602130.4092.75
Cohl Mercado 0031.50110 0.2 22301000.6674.50

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS