2,072 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Diamond Code Baseball 2024
NATIONAL RANK 57
REGIONAL RANK 11 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Port Saint Lucie, FL
ORGANIZATION
Diamond Code Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
20-11-1 Overall
1-1-1 vs.18u Non-classified
19-10-0 vs.17u Non-classified
14-6-1 Pool Play
5-4-0 Bracket Play
9-6-0 Home
11-5-1 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 46.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
32 Ethan Blomefield RHPR/R20245-10160Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL
39 Wyatt Childs OFR/R20246-1178Fort Pierce Central Fort Pierce, FL
38 Jackson Clark RHPR/R20256-2165South Fork Palm City, FL
12 Charles Craft CL/R20246-3215Umatilla Umatilla, FL Florida A&M
29 Jason Dennis RHPR/R20255-10185South Fork Stuart, FL
22 Dylan Fatovich OFL/R20245-10165Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL North Florida
10 Hudson Gardiner OFL/R20245-11170Jensen Beach Stuart, FL
15 Christian Herrington RHPR/R20245-11165Jensen Beach Port Saint Lucie, FL
17 Kaiden Jones CR/R20246-0190John Carroll Catholic Palm City, FL Central Missouri
5 Ryan Kaitz OFR/R20246-2190Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL Polk State
20 Gavin Kindell SSR/R20245-11165Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL
9 Julio Lluberes Peguero SSS/R20245-11175Central Pointe Christian Port Saint Lucie, FL Seminole State College of Florida
41 Axel Lopez CR/R20245-8155Combine Academy Lincolnton, NC
11 Zach Mastellone OFL/L20245-9150South Fork Hobe Sound, FL
35 Raymond Missett 1BL/R20246-2195Treasure Coast Port Saint Lucie, FL
19 Roger Perez RHPR/R20246-0160South Fork Stuart, FL Keiser University
53 Patrick Tavarez OFR/R20246-2175Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL
18 Anthony Trigillo OFR/R20246-0185Martin County Stuart, FL Tallahassee CC
24 Ty Velardo 1BL/L20246-0205Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL North Florida
38 Baden Wallace LHPL/L20246-1160Palmetto Palmetto, FL Tallahassee CC
4 Conner Wiggins 2BR/R20245-11165South Fork Stuart, FL
AWARDS
53 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 53 items in 6 pages
Austin Glover 2022 WWBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2024 C Port Saint Lucie, FL
Christopher D'Angelo 2022 WWBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2024 RHP Port St Lucie, FL
Jake Schincariol 2022 WWBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2023 OF Palm City, FL
Logan Saake 2022 WWBA Upperclass Fall Nationals 2025 RHP Palm City, FL
Hudson Gardiner 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 OF Stuart, FL
Kaiden Jones 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 C Palm City, FL
Gavin Kindell 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 SS Okeechobee, FL
Anthony Trigillo 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 OF Stuart, FL
Ty Velardo 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 1B Jensen Beach, FL
Ethan Blomefield 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 RHP Okeechobee, FL