2,089 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
FTB Nationals Scout Team
Team Points
465 Leaderboard
HOMETOWN Palm Beach Gardens, FL
ORGANIZATION
FTB
AGE DIVISION 13U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
13-9-2 Overall
8-9-2 vs.13u Major
4-0-0 vs.13u AAA
1-0-0 vs.13u AA
7-5-1 Pool Play
5-4-0 Bracket Play
3-3-2 Home
10-6-0 Away
7-3-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 28.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
Zeke Abbate CR/R20295-4140IMG Academy Orlando, FL
Brandon Abhau LHPL/L20285-7120  Royal Palm Beach, FL
Cameron Ballard CL/R20295-6125Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School Lake Worth, FL
0 Brian Bechtel 3BR/R20295-9150  Lake Worth, FL
Channing Bikos 3BR/R20295-8140  West Palm Beach, FL
44 Connor Buchanan 3BR/R20295-0110  Jupiter, FL
Alexander Cipolla LHPS/L20295-3111American Heritage Parkland, FL
99 Braxton Craine SSL/R20295-8120  Jupiter, FL
Bryce Cutrone OFR/R20285-9150Undecided West Islip, NY
Jayden Estevez 3BR/R20285-9150Manatee Denville, NJ
3 Mael Garcia SSR/R20295-4115Westminster Christian Miami, FL
Jeremiah Guerra SSS/R20285-4117  Kissimmee, FL
Luke Heminger LHPL/L20295-6125Wellington Lake Worth, FL
16 JR Jayson SSS/R20295-6120The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL
Carson King CR/R20295-8160  Wellington, FL
Chase Lima SSS/R20295-5135Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL
Landon Lutz OFR/R20285-9120  Lake Worth, FL
Adrian Moreno RHPR/R20276-0170Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL
Tommy Morrissey 1BR/L20295-9125The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL
2 Ryland Nuquist RHPR/R20295-195  Tequesta, FL
9 Angel Ortiz Jr. OFR/R20295-5135Marjory Stoneman Douglas Pompano Beach, FL
11 Adrian Palen RHPR/R20305-2100  Homestead, FL
Carlos Perez 3BR/R20295-4120Archbishop McCarthy Pembroke Pines, FL
Julen Phan 2BS/R20285-1105  Boynton Beach, FL
1 Dominic Rios 2BL/R20295-5115  Margate, FL
Carter Rivera 3BR/R20295-10170Undecided Riverview, FL
34 Ricky Rodman 1BL/R20295-4130Wellington Wellington, FL
0 Deeyon Roundtree OFL/R20295-7145Homeschool Homestead, FL
23 Holden Schneider SSL/R20295-3105Jupiter Jupiter, FL
4 Frankie Sekelsky CR/R20295-3110Nature Coast Technical Weeki Wachee, FL
Abraham Sigler OFS/R20296-0175Undecided Miami, FL
Landon Thompson 1BL/L20285-8145Bartow Senior Bartow, FL
Mason Wagner OFR/R20295-7115American Heritage Plantation Fort Lauderdale, FL
Trey Weihs SSR/R20295-5120Undecided Wellington, FL
AWARDS
37 All Tournament Players