1,546 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Thrive Haugen
HOMETOWN: Dallas, TX
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Thrive Baseball
PG RECORD:
4-1-0 Overall 4-1-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2020 WWBA South Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
9/11/2020    8:20 PM
Field 6 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
T
Gm# 43
9/12/2020    3:00 PM
Field 7 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
T
Gm# 71
9/13/2020    10:20 AM
Field 3 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 79
9/13/2020    12:40 PM
Field 3 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 95
9/13/2020    5:20 PM
Field 3 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
Thrive Haugen 1.000 2 0 0 6 21
Canes SW - C. De Leon 0.500 1 1 0 17 8
USA Prime Houston 0.000 0 2 0 12 6
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
33 George Austin RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1180 R/R 2021Jesuit College Prep Dallas, TX  
2 Todd Baffa SS 2B 5-10160 R/R 2021Keller Keller, TX Seward County CC
9999 Chandler Benson LHP 1B, OF 6-0160 L/L 2021Liberty Frisco, TX Nebraska
25 Chase Brown 1B 2B, 3B, OF, SS 6-3206 R/R 2021The Colony Dallas, TX McLennan CC
9999 Zachary Cawyer RHP 3B, SS 6-4185 R/R 2021Nolan Catholic Fort Worth, TX McLennan CC
17 Conner Chavez SS MIF, OF, UT 5-7155 R/R 2021Jesuit College Prep Lantana, TX  
15 Trenton Chenard RHP 6-2165 R/R 2021Weimar Weimar, TX McNeese State
4 Judah Gallups C 3B 5-11175 R/R 2021Huntington Huntington, TX  
3 Luke Gornell RHP 3B, MIF, OF 5-9180 R/R 2021Carroll Senior Southlake, TX  
8 Santosh Gottam RHP 1B, 3B 6-1190 R/R 2021Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX Brown
19 Tucker Huhn RHP 1B, 3B 6-3207 R/R 2021Jesuit College Prep Plano, TX St. Thomas
4 Jackson Jobe RHP 3B, SS 6-2190 R/R 2021Heritage Hall Oklahoma City, OK Mississippi
13 Chayton Krauss 1B 3B, RHP 6-3225 R/R 2021Coppell Coppell, TX Grayson County College
6 Nick Lazzara C 1B, 3B, IF 6-0200 S/R 2021Jesuit College Prep Carrollton, TX Trinity University (Texas)
49 Parker Loser RHP OF 6-3150 R/R 2021John H Guyer Lantana, TX Grayson County College
16 Timothy Malone RHP IF, OF 6-2175 R/R 2021Coppell Coppell, TX Cisco Junior College
9999 Blake McEwan RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2021Prosper Prosper, TX Grayson County College
9 Tyler Schott LHP 1B, OF 6-0190 R/L 2021Marcus Flower Mound, TX Dallas Baptist
10 Ryan Scott OF RHP 6-2205 R/R 2021The Colony The Colony, TX Dallas Baptist
7 Colton Warren 3B 2B, MIF, RHP, SS 6-0195 R/R 2021Hudson Pollok, TX Northeast Texas CC
1 Raef Wright OF SS 6-3170 L/R 2021Mansfield Legacy Burleson, TX Northeast Texas CC

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Santosh Gottam Brown 2021RHP Flower Mound, TX
Trenton Chenard McNeese State 2021RHP Weimar, TX
Jackson Jobe Mississippi 2021RHP Oklahoma City, OK
Ryan Scott Dallas Baptist 2021OF The Colony, TX
Chandler Benson Nebraska 2021LHP Frisco, TX
Tyler Schott Dallas Baptist 2021LHP Flower Mound, TX
8 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Todd Baffa 2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2021 SS Keller, TX
Conner Chavez 2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2021 SS Lantana, TX
Judah Gallups 2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2021 C Huntington, TX
Tucker Huhn 2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2021 RHP Plano, TX
Chayton Krauss 2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2021 1B Coppell, TX
Tyler Schott 2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2021 LHP Flower Mound, TX
Ryan Scott 2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2021 OF The Colony, TX
Raef Wright 2020 WWBA South Qualifier 2021 OF Burleson, TX