For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Game On Futures 17U
HOMETOWN: Lagrange, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Game On
PG RECORD: 1-12-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 102
6/28/2019    11:30 AM
  
Q
Gm# 242
6/29/2019    8:00 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Q
Gm# 405
6/29/2019    6:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Q
Gm# 571
6/30/2019    10:30 AM
  
Q
Gm# 763
7/1/2019    9:30 AM
  
Q
Gm# 1308
7/3/2019    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Q
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Q PCT W L T RA RS
Home Plate Chilidogs 17U Copeland 0.786 5 1 1 15 37
Florida Hurricanes 17U Platinum 0.714 5 2 0 20 35
CBA Rays 17U 0.714 5 2 0 22 37
Richmond County Nationals 17U Doyle 0.714 4 1 2 27 28
PNT 17U 0.429 3 4 0 27 37
HITTERS 2020 0.357 2 4 1 34 27
Cincinnati Baseball Club Black 0.286 2 5 0 42 31
Game On Futures 17U 0.000 0 7 0 70 25
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
42 Patrick Burke 3B 2B, IF, RHP, SS 6-1185 R/R 2020Sherwood Christian Academy Albany, GA  
35 Dylan Butler C 2B, OF 5-2100 S/R 2022First Presbyterian Day Macon, GA  
17 Landen Califf RHP OF, SS 5-10160 R/R 2022Jones County Gray, GA  
4 Jayden Chance C 3B, OF, RHP 5-8155 R/R 2019Perry Perry, GA Abraham Baldwin College
9 Jake Cummings SS 6-0125 R/R 2021Handley Roanoke, AL  
27 Conner Gardner 1B 6-1150 R/R 2020Academy for Classical Education Lizella, GA  
5 Alex Kite C RHP 6-0170 R/R 2019Mary Persons Lizella, GA Gordon CC
13 Barry Morgan RHP 6-1170 R/R 2021Walnut Grove Loganville, GA  
1 Grayson Osborne 2B 5-7145 R/R 2020Vidalia Comprehensive Ailey, GA  
9 Aiden Payne OF 5-8161 L/R 2022Jones County Haddock, GA  
38 Cj Seymour 3B IF, OF 6-1150 R/R 2020Academy for Classical Education Macon, GA  
50 Elijah Sikes RHP 1B, 3B 6-4198 R/R 2021Warner Robins Kathleen, GA  
32 Xavier Soule 2B 1B, 3B, OF, SS, UT 6-1155 R/R 2020Mary Persons Forsyth, GA  
20 Bailey Taylor OF RHP 6-2156 R/R 2021Jones County Gray, GA  
24 Charles Upshaw RHP OF 6-3155 R/R 2020First Presbyterian Day Macon, GA  
26 Joseph Willis OF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-10165 R/R 2021Jones County Gray, GA  
10 Tyler Wilson RHP 1B, 2B, 3B, C, MIF, OF, SS, UT 6-2170 R/R 2020Northside Warner Robins, GA  
45 Quintard Wright OF 5-2115 R/R 2020Terrell Academy Albany, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info