1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Game On South
HOMETOWN: Byron, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Game On
PG RECORD: 10-20-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 18U WWBA Memorial Day at LakePoint 2017 18U WWBA Memorial Day at LakePoint

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 16
5/26/2017    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 25
5/27/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
G
Gm# 63
5/28/2017    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 73
5/28/2017    9:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 77
5/29/2017    12:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Game On South 0.833 2 0 1 14 16
643 DP Jaguars Hightower 0.667 2 1 0 8 11
eXposure 18U Prime 0.333 1 2 0 13 14
Ninth Inning Royals Edwards 0.167 0 2 1 17 11
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Chandler Abney SS IF 6-3175 R/R 2018Bleckley County Cochran, GA  
55 Guy Anderberg SS 2B 5-11160 R/R 2018West Laurens Dublin, GA High Follow Georgia Southwestern State
24 Walker Barlow LHP OF 6-1200 L/L 2018Benedictine Military Pooler, GA 500 Georgia Tech
12 Cory Bivins SS C, MIF, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2018Georgia Military College - Prep School Haddock, GA High Follow  
51 Matthew Deloach RHP 1B 6-6215 R/R 2018Taylor County Oglethorpe, GA Top 1000 Gordon CC
23 Logan Fink 1B OF 6-3195 R/R 2018Tattnall Square Academy Kathleen, GA 500 Kennesaw State
44 Tyler Garner 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-5248 R/R 2016Pickens County Tate, GA Top 1000 West Georgia
99 Cooper Hall 2B OF 5-10170 R/R 2018Gatewood Greensboro, GA  
47 Daniel Hawthorne LHP 1B 5-10145 R/L 2018Veterans Kathleen, GA  
46 Seth Kipper C 6-2190 R/R 2019Valwood Lake Park, GA  
22 Aidan McAllister LHP 1B, OF 6-2150 R/L 2018Lambert Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Georgia Southern
52 Tyler Mimbs RHP UT 6-2175 R/R 2018First Presbyterian Day Macon, GA  
37 Connor Presnell RHP 2B, OF 6-0150 R/R 2018Locust Grove Stockbridge, GA High Follow Mars Hill
17 Tyler Pruett SS 6-0160 R/R 2018Dodge County Eastman, GA  
20 Chandler Ring RHP 3B, OF 6-0216 R/R 2018Houston County Warner Robins, GA Top 1000  
4 Teldrick Ross OF 5-10165 R/R 2018Jones County Gray, GA  
1 Alex Sanders OF 5-10175 L/R 2018Jeff Davis Hazlehurst, GA  
7 Indiana Stanley C 2B, OF 5-10175 R/R 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA Top 1000  
3 Dillon Toms C 5-9160 R/R 2018Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
16 Douglas Williams RHP 3B 5-11195 R/R 2018South Effingham Guyton, GA High Follow  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats
Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info