2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Florida Dynasty Navy
HOMETOWN Englewood, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Dynasty
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
6-8-1 Overall
6-8-1 vs.17u Non-classified
5-8-0 Pool Play
0-0-0 Bracket Play
4-4-0 Home
2-4-1 Away
3-6-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 22.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
21 Kaid Bakulski RHPR/R20245-9145  Englewood, FL
51 Wyatt Bush 1BL/R20256-1175Lemon Bay Venice, FL
1 Jacob Connor OFR/R20245-9150Lemon Bay Rotonda West, FL
54 Julio Garcia 1BR/L20255-10232Lemon Bay Venice, FL
3 Noah Hale SSR/R20255-9160Lemon Bay Placida, FL
16 Bradley Henson LHPS/L20245-8140Lemon Bay Venice, FL Lander
10 Kai Huffman 2BR/R20245-6140Wellsville Edgerton, KS
29 Will Landers RHPR/R20246-0176Lemon Bay Venice, FL
6 Adam Lee 3BR/R20255-9140Lemon Bay Port Charlotte, FL
99 Travis Maddox OFR/R20256-2155Lemon Bay Port Charlotte, FL
29 Jacob May 1BR/R20266-2170Lemon Bay Port Charlotte, FL
13 Hayden McSwane OFR/R20246-0185Sarasota Sarasota, FL
7 Mayson Roberts RHPR/R20245-11160Lemon Bay Englewood, FL
5 Andrew Smith RHPR/R20256-1175Lemon Bay Rotonda West, FL
9 Wesley Stines RHPR/R20266-3180  Englewood, FL
11 Gabriel Todaro RHPR/R20246-4200Lemon Bay Englewood, FL
0 Brennan Vaughn CR/R20266-2160Lemon Bay Port Charlotte, FL
17 Bryson Vaughn CR/R20245-11165Lemon Bay Port Charlotte, FL
1 Joel Vazquez-Garcia 3BR/R20245-9164Lemon Bay Port Charlotte, FL
69 Bradyn Wise CR/R20245-8190Lemon Bay Rotonda West, FL Glen Oaks CC
99 Austin Woodbury RHPR/R20246-1175Lemon Bay Venice, FL
AWARDS
24 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 24 items in 3 pages
Jacob Connor 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 OF Rotonda West, FL
Noah Hale 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2025 SS Placida, FL
Wyatt Bush 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2025 1B Venice, FL
Mayson Roberts 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 RHP Englewood, FL
Austin Woodbury 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 RHP Venice, FL
Bradyn Wise 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 C Rotonda West, FL
Jacob Connor 2023 17U PG Florida Select Championship 2024 OF Rotonda West, FL
Noah Hale 2023 17U PG Florida Select Championship 2025 SS Placida, FL
Wyatt Bush 2023 17U PG Florida Select Championship 2025 1B Venice, FL
Hayden McSwane 2023 17U PG Florida Select Championship 2024 OF Sarasota, FL