For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Tampa Terror 2020 Blue
HOMETOWN: Tarpon Springs, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Tampa Terror
PG RECORD: 1-9-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 17
7/7/2019    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 222
7/11/2019    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
MM
Gm# 299
7/12/2019    2:45 PM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Bronze Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Canes American 17U 1.000 3 0 0 5 35
SWFL UPPERCLASS 0.667 2 1 0 19 23
Tampa Terror 2020 Blue 0.333 1 2 0 26 16
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 31 7
Pool MM PCT W L T RA RS
USA Mavericks 0.833 2 0 1 4 13
Signature Park Thrashers 0.833 2 0 1 7 18
Tampa Terror 2020 Blue 0.167 0 2 1 23 16
Vandals Fueled by Victus 0.167 0 2 1 26 13
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
21 Edgar Aviles SS 2B 5-7135 S/R 2020SLAM Tampa, FL  
Aiden Berry SS 2B 5-10175 R/R 2020East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
Cody Costa SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-8130 R/R 2020Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
4 Reese Dreyer OF MIF, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2020Tarpon Springs New Port Richey, FL  
21 Austin Erickson 2B RHP 5-7125 R/R 2021JW Mitchell Trinity, FL  
0 Blake Fagan RHP 5-9150 R/R 2021Clearwater Cntrl Cath Palm Harbor, FL  
35 Paul (Dylan) Harmon 2B 5-8135 R/R 2021Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
12 Chase Heisler C 2B, OF, SS 5-6141 R/R 2021Sickles Odessa, FL  
3 Ross Regan C 5-6120 R/R 2021Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
10 Carson Reynolds OF 1B 5-11165 L/L 2020East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
46 Patrick Roghaar RHP 3B, OF, SS 6-4175 R/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
0 Tyler Rowland 2B MIF, OF 5-9148 R/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
60 Kyle Tinny RHP 6-4160 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL  
4 Avery Von Thaden RHP 5-9151 R/R 2021East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
13 Nick Zito OF MIF 6-0140 R/R 2020Sunlake Lutz, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

15 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 15 items in 2 pages
Reese Dreyer 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF New Port Richey, FL
Carson Reynolds 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Tarpon Springs, FL
Patrick Roghaar 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Palm Harbor, FL
Tyler Rowland 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Palm Harbor, FL
Avery Von Thaden 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Oldsmar, FL
Nick Zito 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Lutz, FL
Ethan Lebron 2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2022 LHP Tarpon Springs, FL
Patrick Roghaar 2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Palm Harbor, FL
Reese Dreyer 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 OF New Port Richey, FL
Jaron Richman 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Palm Harbor, FL