1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Tampa Terror 2020
HOMETOWN: Tarpon Springs, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Tampa Terror
PG RECORD: 12-9-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 86
7/14/2017    11:30 AM
  
X
Gm# 222
7/15/2017    9:00 AM
  
X
Gm# 363
7/15/2017    4:30 PM
  
X
Gm# 412
7/16/2017    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
X
Gm# 724
7/17/2017    2:00 PM
  
X
Gm# 908
7/18/2017    5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
X
Gm# 954
7/19/2017    10:15 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
X
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool X PCT W L T RA RS
Dirtbags 15's Daly 1.000 7 0 0 7 65
Bergen Express 0.714 5 2 0 18 33
Team Citius-Roland 0.643 4 2 1 24 32
Tampa Terror 2020 0.571 4 3 0 33 39
Indiana Prospects 15U Fauquher 0.357 2 4 1 29 33
RISE Baseball 2020 0.357 2 4 1 65 34
North East Baseball Pirates 0.214 1 5 1 42 26
Kings 15U 0.143 1 6 0 75 31
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 George Andersen 3B 2B, C, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-10160 S/R 2019East Lake Dunedin, FL  
44 Drew Christian LHP OF 6-0150 R/L 2020Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
33 Chris Connell RHP MIF 6-0165 R/R 2019East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
18 Nate Culver RHP 5-9155 R/R 2020East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
7 Kyle Ericson C 1B 5-11180 R/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
3 Tanner Goswick RHP OF 5-10145 R/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
37 Patrick Groark RHP OF 6-0136 S/R 2020Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL FSCJ
31 Michael Hendron LHP 1B 5-9174 R/L 2020Sickles Odessa, FL  
22 Patrick Keenan 1B 6-0185 R/R 2020Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
14 Andrew Long OF 5-10157 L/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
25 Kevin Madley RHP 1B, OF 6-0155 R/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
2 Joseph Marchiselli 2B OF, RHP, SS 5-10165 R/R 2020JW Mitchell Trinity, FL  
99 Reece Marley LHP 1B, OF 5-5130 L/L 2020East Lake Clearwater Beach, FL Case Western Reserve University
12 Cooper Nelson RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-0165 R/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
9 Josh Pigozzo OF 1B, 3B 5-9165 R/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
32 Tyler Pittman OF 2B 5-9155 R/R 2020Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs, FL  
8 Ryan Slater RHP 3B, SS, UT 6-1155 R/R 2020East Lake Palm Harbor, FL Florida
10 Garrett Steadham 1B 3B, OF, RHP 5-10175 L/R 2020JW Mitchell New Port Richey, FL  
13 Jacob Von Thaden C 1B 5-11166 R/R 2020East Lake Oldsmar, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active