2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
SBA Florida National 14U
Team Points
735 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 13
REGIONAL RANK 2 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
23-5-1 Overall
20-5-1 vs.14u Major
2-0-0 vs.14u AAA
1-0-0 vs.14u AA
15-2-1 Pool Play
7-3-0 Bracket Play
14-4-0 Home
9-1-1 Away
8-1-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 43.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Oct 14
Sat
W, 0-8 vs. Ascent Athlete 14u National (5-3-0)
14U Major Pool F
Probable Pitchers
Oct 15
Sun
W, 1-2 vs. East Coast Baseball (Ecb) (20-4-0)
14U Major Pool F
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 15
Sun
L, 9-6 vs. X Team 14u (22-4-0)
14U Major Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
65 Ivan Andino 3BR/R20285-9161Charlotte Christian Monroe, NC
28 Joseph Bense CR/R20285-8155Ferndale Ferndale, WA
56 Dylan Bowman LHPL/L20276-3185New Kent Quinton, VA
3 Konnor Briggs LHPL/L20276-4195Villages Charter Oxford, FL
77 Dariel Carrion CR/R20275-10182Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy San Juan, PR
12 Jack Colavecchio OFL/R20275-8150Olympia Windermere, FL
78 Jedrek A. Cortijo OFR/R20274-6100  Carolina, PR
1 Angel Delgado OFR/R20275-11145Sunlake Lutz, FL
8 Kyle Estimond SSR/R20286-0160North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL
47 Gean Josue Figueroa Medina RHPR/R20275-7120  San Juan, PR
80 Jarod Flowers SSR/R20275-10156Trinity Christian Academy Orange Park, FL
17 Ignacio Fontanez 2BL/R20285-2118Celebration Windermere, FL
57 Jaxon Foreman CR/R20276-0175New Kent Quinton, VA
15 Heber Rene Garza RHPR/R20285-8155Sharyland Pioneer McAllen, TX
6 Angel Gonzalez SSR/R20285-7140  Kissimmee, FL
57 Caleb Hernandez SSR/R20286-0150Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL
11 Ricky Hernandez CR/R20276-0190Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes, FL
56 Braylon Hubbard SSR/R20286-0160Duncanville Desoto, TX
27 Jonathan Marzullo CR/R20286-0180IMG Academy Bradenton, FL
21 Roberto Negron OFL/L20285-7150Calvary Christian Land O Lakes, FL
88 Maksim Neshov OFS/L20285-8155Undecided Canton, MI
88 Isaiah Nunez RHPR/R20275-11155Heights Houston, TX
8 Matthew Rangel CR/R20275-11160Eastlake Sammamish, WA
44 Sean Rodesiler LHPL/L20285-11160Davidson Day Mooresville, NC
79 Hanley Rosa 3BR/R20276-3165Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Hormigueros, PR
5 Lucas Smith CR/R20276-1185Lovejoy McKinney, TX
24 Aedan Tompkins OFL/R20275-11170McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL
24 Adrian Torres 2BR/R20285-10148  Windermere, FL
46 Kamauri Wilson OFR/R20285-5145  Lakeland, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Angel Gonzalez 2023 14U PG East Labor Day Classic 2028 SS Kissimmee, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Hanley Rosa 2023 14U PG East Labor Day Classic 2027 3B Hormigueros, PR
49 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 49 items in 5 pages
Joseph Bense 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 C Ferndale, WA
Konnor Briggs 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2027 LHP Oxford, FL
Ryan Carvajal 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2027 RHP Tampa, FL
Ricky Hernandez 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2027 C Miami Lakes, FL
Caleb Hernandez 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 SS Miami, FL
Sebastián Quiles 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2027 RHP Toa Baja, PR
Hanley Rosa 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2027 3B Hormigueros, PR
Aedan Tompkins 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2027 OF Lakeland, FL
Jarod Flowers 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2027 SS Orange Park, FL
Konnor Briggs 2023 14U PG East Labor Day Classic 2027 LHP Oxford, FL