2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
SBA Bolts National 12U
Team Points
2610 Leaderboard
HOMETOWN Charlotte, NC
AGE DIVISION 12U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
49-10-2 Overall
42-10-2 vs.12u Major
7-0-0 vs.12u AAA
27-4-2 Pool Play
22-6-0 Bracket Play
30-6-1 Home
19-4-1 Away
9-1-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 91.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 12
Wed
W, 10-1 @ Turn 2 Red (41-18-0)
12U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 16 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 12
Wed
W, 1-10 vs. Tnb Elite (28-13-0)
12U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 16 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 13
Thu
W, 4-3 @ New Level Baseball 12u Angelo (48-13-1)
12U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 16 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 13
Thu
L, 7-6 vs. Reed Johnson Baseball Academy Barraza (47-12-1)
12U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 16 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 14
Fri
W, 13-4 @ 5 Star National Mid Atlantic Mafia (30-9-2)
12U Major Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Field 13 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 15
Sat
W, 8-13 vs. Hits 12u Black (42-15-0)
12U Major Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 13 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 16
Sun
W, 9-4 @ MVP/Hustle-Casillas (29-8-0)
12U Major Playoffs Round 3
Probable Pitchers
Field 13 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 16
Sun
W, 12-7 @ Braves Baseball Academy (55-8-0)
12U Major Playoffs Round 5
Probable Pitchers
Field 13 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 17
Mon
W, 8-12 vs. Braves Baseball Academy (55-8-0)
12U Major Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 13 @ Snowden Grove Park
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
9 Greyson Bell LHPL/L20286-1155Daniel Boone Area Douglassville, PA
Lucas Borges SSS/R20285-3120Ascension Episcopal School Youngsville, LA
17 Tyson Brown 3BR/R20295-3145Trinity Christian Academy Orange Park, FL
28 Maddox Bryant 3BL/R20295-10150Undecided Kingwood, TX
Ryan Canning CR/R20285-6155The Woodlands Cleveland, TX
24 Cole Christian CR/R20296-1163South Mecklenburg Charlotte, NC
7 Owen Duncan SSR/R20295-10145Undecided Waxhaw, NC
25 Graham Huffstetler OFR/R20296-3225Carmel Christian Charlotte, NC
10 Oliver Ingram RHPR/R20286-3160Cave Spring Roanoke, VA
17 Noah Jarolimek SSR/R20295-10186Hillcrest Simpsonville, SC
Carmino Koski LHPL/L20286-0185  Allen Park, MI
Henry Kuenstler RHPR/R20295-11140Forney Forney, TX
1 Tre' Lawrence OFR/R20296-0184Cane Bay Sr Summerville, SC
36 Mason Mackay SSR/R20295-9145Rock Hill Catawba, SC
35 Derick G. Maldonado OFR/R20285-11200Academia Cristo Rey Juana Diaz, PR
12 Carter Nash OFR/R20295-11180Dorman Moore, SC
8 Colton Pettinato CR/R20295-10135Metrolina Christian Academy Charleston, SC
Eli Ragan 3BR/R20295-8153  Bristol, TN
21 Jacob Reyes CR/R20295-9160Mater Lakes Academy Hialeah, FL
19 Trevor Snyder 1BL/L20295-7115Metrolina Christian Academy Waxhaw, NC
Brian Ward 1BR/R20285-11175Union Grove McDonough, GA
15 Colton Windham RHPL/R20296-0170Undecided Lakeside, CA
99 Chase Woodley 3BL/R20295-6138Charlotte Christian Charlotte, NC
AWARDS
99 All Tournament Players