1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Georgia Jackets 16U American
HOMETOWN: Milton, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Georgia Jackets
PG RECORD: 2-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South 2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
10/26/2019    8:30 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 15
10/26/2019    1:10 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 22
10/27/2019    12:30 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U American 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
643 DP Tigers 17U 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Georgia Jackets 16U National 1.000 2 0 0 7 12
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye X 0.750 1 0 1 2 3
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 0.750 1 0 1 5 17
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 0.500 1 1 0 2 5
East Cobb Braves 2021 0.500 1 1 0 4 11
eXposure Underclass White Fall 0.500 1 1 0 4 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.500 1 1 0 10 4
Roswell Hornets 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Devine Baseball 17U 0.500 1 1 0 13 6
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 0.250 0 1 1 6 4
STB 16U Cruz 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Canes GA Black 17u 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Allatoona JV 0.250 0 1 1 12 1
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.000 0 2 0 17 3
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
eXposure Underclass White Fall 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
643 DP Tigers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Georgia Jackets 16U American 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Cobb Braves 2021 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Georgia Jackets 16U National 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye X 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
44 Wills Anderson OF 3B, MIF, RHP, SS 6-0175 R/R 2022Lambert Suwanee, GA  
17 Ryan Becker C 3B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2022South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
5 Ajinkya Gundaria RHP MIF 5-7160 R/R 2021Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
27 John Hansford RHP 5-9152 R/R 2022Milton Roswell, GA  
21 Samuel Horn SS 3B, RHP 6-3175 S/R 2022Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
31 Brennan Hudson 1B C 6-1205 L/R 2022South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
22 Colin Hynek C 1B, 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2021Paulding County Rockmart, GA  
25 Patrick Johnson OF RHP 6-0155 L/R 2022Baylor Chattanooga, TN  
13 Cooper Mendlinger OF LHP 5-8165 R/L 2022Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
14 Baxley O'Brien 3B 1B, OF 6-2190 R/R 2022Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
43 Tyler Presnell SS MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-11180 L/R 2022Cherokee Canton, GA  
2 Ross Reynolds SS 2B 5-10140 R/R 2021North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA  
7 James Tully LHP 1B, OF 6-2178 R/L 2022South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
1 Andrew Vislusky 2B MIF, OF, SS 5-9140 R/R 2022Milton Roswell, GA  
16 Rhett Wells LHP OF 5-10170 L/L 2022Greater Atlanta Christian School Berkeley Lake, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info