1,765 MLB PLAYERS | 13,338 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Georgia Jackets National
HOMETOWN Gainesville, GA
ORGANIZATION
Georgia Jackets
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2016-2017
PG RECORD
14-17-0 Overall
3-6-0 vs.18u Non-classified
9-8-0 vs.17u Non-classified
1-2-0 vs.16u Non-classified
1-1-0 vs.15u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
6/9/2017    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 70
6/10/2017    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 48
6/10/2017    7:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 94
6/11/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
D
Gm# 119
6/12/2017    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 143
6/12/2017    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 177
6/13/2017    11:30 AM
  
D

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars Pralgo 1.000 7 0 0 5 46
Steel City Select 17U 0.643 4 2 1 21 36
Georgia Jackets National 0.571 4 3 0 20 25
Caloosa Cats 0.500 3 3 1 31 34
Sox Baseball Club 0.429 3 4 0 28 33
Team Elite South 17U Stuckey 0.286 2 5 0 37 18
Cincinnati Bulldogs 0.286 2 5 0 50 27
West Ga Jackets 17U 0.286 2 5 0 50 23
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
8 Cameron Bartlett RHP 2B, SS 5-10150 R/R 2018Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
3 Clay Coffey LHP OF 5-9160 L/L 2018Gainesville Atlanta, GA High Follow  
24 Lucas Dougherty RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2155 R/R 2018Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA High Follow West GA Tech
16 Camden Estes RHP 1B 6-1195 R/R 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow  
25 Joshua Germany RHP 6-0200 R/R 2018Milton Alpharetta, GA High Follow Furman
15 Ben Gobbel 2B RHP, SS 6-1165 R/R 2018Pinecrest Academy Cumming, GA Follow  
9 Joseph Gossett SS MIF, OF, UT 6-2160 R/R 2018Pickens County Jasper, GA High Follow Southern Union State CC
1 Jay Hinshaw RHP UT 6-1160 R/R 2018Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
12 Micky Mangan C OF 5-10165 R/R 2018Pinecrest Academy Cumming, GA  
22 Kohl Nguyen OF IF, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2018Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA High Follow  
44 Patrick O'Rourke RHP OF 6-0155 R/R 2019Pinecrest Academy Alpharetta, GA Top 1000 Berry College
34 Will Patota 1B 3B, OF 6-2210 L/R 2018Pinecrest Academy Suwanee, GA Follow Southern Union State CC
2 Royce Peterson 3B 2B, SS 6-1190 R/R 2018Murphy Marble, NC Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
17 Mitch Robinson 1B C 6-3230 L/R 2018Creekview Canton, GA  
10 Matthew Sahlin RHP 6-4195 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
6 JC (John) Sewell LHP 6-0195 L/L 2018Flowery Branch Braselton, GA 500 Seminole State College
21 Reagan Shu OF MIF, UT 5-7150 R/R 2018Blessed Trinity Cath Milton, GA  
23 Milan Sutaria LHP 1B 5-9190 L/L 2017Milton Alpharetta, GA Follow Berry College
5 Charlie Wall OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1205 R/R 2018Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
7 Cameron Wilson SS 2B 5-9155 R/R 2018Gainesville Murrayville, GA High Follow  
20 Greg Wozniak C OF 5-9186 R/R 2018Forsyth Central Gainesville, GA High Follow South Georgia College