1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,621 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 17U Georgia Jackets
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Georgia Jackets
PG RECORD: 17-13-5
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 242
7/1/2017    8:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
CC
Gm# 803
7/2/2017    7:00 PM
Stadium @ Alpharetta Legion Field  
  
CC
Gm# 987
7/3/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Alpharetta Legion Field  
  
CC
Gm# 187
7/4/2017    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool CC PCT W L T RA RS
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 4 0 0 12 27
Power Baseball 2018 0.875 3 0 1 11 23
Team Steel Prospects 0.750 3 1 0 11 20
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.500 1 1 2 16 24
PBA Demarini 0.400 1 2 2 20 17
North East Baseball Jaxx 0.250 1 3 0 16 16
Huntington Hounds 17 0.125 0 3 1 31 11
White Sox Elite 17U Maziur (Bulls/Sox Academy) 0.000 0 3 0 26 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Connor Bearden SS 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1175 L/R 2018Dawson County Dawsonville, GA  
2 Drew Becker SS IF, RHP 5-6155 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
19 Kyle Becker C OF, RHP 5-6155 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
20 Russell Dorvee RHP 6-3157 R/R 2018Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
37 John Fears RHP 6-0155 R/R 2018Mount Vernon Presbyterian Dunwoody, GA Rhodes College
9 Bryson Fowler C RHP 5-9180 R/R 2018Stephens County Eastanollee, GA Southern Wesleyan University
12 AJ Gonzalez C IF, RHP 5-11185 L/R 2018Flowery Branch Buford, GA South Georgia College
34 Tanner Green OF 1B, LHP 6-3205 L/L 2018Loganville Loganville, GA Florence-Darlington Technical College
11 Anthony Grutadaurio SS 5-8150 R/R 2018Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
7 William Haugabook III RHP 3B, MIF 5-11155 R/R 2018Oconee County Athens, GA  
22 Johnny Hipsman OF 1B 5-10165 L/L 2018Chester Chester, NY Richmond
44 Christian Hupp RHP 5-8140 R/R 2018Sequoyah Woodstock, GA Wright State University Lake Campus
29 Parker Jones SS UT 5-10163 R/R 2018Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Piedmont College
10 Mason List RHP 3B, SS 6-2170 R/R 2018Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA Georgia Highlands
24 Zach McClure RHP 6-0185 R/R 2018Creekview Canton, GA Anderson (SC)
23 Santiago Montiel SS 2B, OF 5-11150 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA South Alabama
8 Seth Phillips LHP 5-11170 L/L 2017Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
54 William Pittman 3B 1B, C, OF, RHP 5-10195 R/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Suwanee, GA  
3 Palmer Sapp SS 2B, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2018Dawson County Dawsonville, GA North Greenville
52 Brad Stephenson LHP 1B 6-3195 R/L 2018North Oconee Bogart, GA  
32 Danny Westbury RHP 6-3190 R/R 2018Prince Ave Christian Winder, GA North Greenville
5 Matthew Wilson OF 5-10165 L/L 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
0 Conner Young 1B OF, RHP 6-4220 R/R 2017Cambridge Milton, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

69 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 69 items in 7 pages
Kohl Nguyen 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 OF Duluth, GA
Patrick O'Rourke 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Alpharetta, GA
Matthew "Kyle" Babcock 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 RHP Alpharetta, GA
Chase Durham 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 3B Alpharetta, GA
Christian Hupp 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2018 RHP Woodstock, GA
Patrick O'Rourke 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 RHP Alpharetta, GA
Landon Parks 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 OF Peachtree Corners, GA
John Fears 2017 17U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 RHP Dunwoody, GA
Bryson Fowler 2017 17U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 C Eastanollee, GA
AJ Gonzalez 2017 17U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 C Buford, GA