1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 17U Georgia Jackets
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Georgia Jackets
PG RECORD: 17-13-5
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2017 Grads or 18U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2017 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
6/17/2017    11:30 AM
  
I
Gm# 49
6/17/2017    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 80
6/18/2017    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 114
6/18/2017    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 180
6/19/2017    9:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 193
6/20/2017    4:30 PM
  
I
Gm# 225
6/21/2017    9:00 AM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
I
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Tulsa Sandlot 0.857 6 1 0 17 60
Team GA Gold 17U 0.786 5 1 1 24 49
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.714 5 2 0 22 34
Team Louisiana 0.714 5 2 0 23 42
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.500 3 3 1 43 34
Team Elite 17U Select 0.286 2 5 0 41 21
643 DP 17U Shelby 0.143 1 6 0 41 14
Game On South 0.000 0 7 0 61 18
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 Connor Bearden SS 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1175 L/R 2018Dawson County Dawsonville, GA  
2 Drew Becker SS IF, RHP 5-6155 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
19 Kyle Becker C OF, RHP 5-6155 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
20 Russell Dorvee RHP 6-3157 R/R 2018Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA Top 1000  
37 John Fears RHP 6-0155 R/R 2018Mount Vernon Presbyterian Dunwoody, GA High Follow Rhodes College
9 Bryson Fowler C RHP 5-9180 R/R 2018Stephens County Eastanollee, GA High Follow Southern Wesleyan University
12 AJ Gonzalez C IF, RHP 5-11185 L/R 2018Flowery Branch Buford, GA Follow South Georgia College
34 Tanner Green OF 1B, LHP 6-3205 L/L 2018Loganville Loganville, GA 500 Florence-Darlington Technical College
11 Anthony Grutadaurio SS 5-8150 R/R 2018Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
7 William Haugabook III RHP 3B, MIF 5-11155 R/R 2018Oconee County Athens, GA  
22 Johnny Hipsman OF 1B 5-10165 L/L 2018Chester Chester, NY Top 1000 Richmond
44 Christian Hupp RHP 5-8140 R/R 2018Sequoyah Woodstock, GA High Follow Wright State University Lake Campus
29 Parker Jones SS UT 5-10163 R/R 2018Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Follow Piedmont College
10 Mason List RHP 3B, SS 6-2165 R/R 2018Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
24 Zach McClure RHP 6-0185 R/R 2018Creekview Canton, GA High Follow Anderson (SC)
23 Santiago Montiel SS 2B, OF 5-11150 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA 500 South Alabama
8 Seth Phillips LHP 5-11170 L/L 2017Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Top 1000  
54 William Pittman 3B 1B, C, OF, RHP 5-10195 R/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Suwanee, GA  
3 Palmer Sapp SS 2B, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2018Dawson County Dawsonville, GA High Follow North Greenville
52 Brad Stephenson LHP 1B 6-3195 R/L 2018North Oconee Bogart, GA  
32 Danny Westbury RHP 6-3190 R/R 2018Prince Ave Christian Winder, GA Top 1000 North Greenville
5 Matthew Wilson OF 5-10165 L/L 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
0 Conner Young 1B OF, RHP 6-4220 R/R 2017Cambridge Milton, GA 500  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

69 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 69 items in 7 pages
Kohl Nguyen 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 OF Duluth, GA
Patrick O'Rourke 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Alpharetta, GA
Matthew "Kyle" Babcock 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 RHP Alpharetta, GA
Chase Durham 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 3B Alpharetta, GA
Christian Hupp 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2018 RHP Woodstock, GA
Patrick O'Rourke 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 RHP Alpharetta, GA
Landon Parks 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 OF Peachtree Corners, GA
John Fears 2017 17U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 RHP Dunwoody, GA
Bryson Fowler 2017 17U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 C Eastanollee, GA
AJ Gonzalez 2017 17U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 C Buford, GA