1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 16U Georgia Jackets National
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Georgia Jackets
PG RECORD: 19-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 915
7/2/2017    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 133
7/3/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Georgia Gwinnett College  
  
A
Gm# 1172
7/4/2017    11:30 AM
  
A
Gm# 6030
7/6/2017    1:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Canes Central 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
DRB Elite 0.875 3 0 1 5 25
Evoshield Seminoles 17U Phillips 0.667 2 1 0 9 10
FTB Rockets Tucci 0.500 1 1 1 4 5
Cincy Flames 0.500 2 2 0 7 5
ASBA Futures North 0.500 2 2 0 28 25
New York Grays 0.375 1 2 1 10 11
Batters Box 17U 0.300 1 3 1 21 10
Dallas Banditos 0.250 1 3 0 26 15
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Prospects National Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
US Elite 2018 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Viper Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Power Baseball 2018 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Team GA Gold 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Georgia Bombers 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Cangelosi Sparks 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Banditos Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 3 12
Elite Squad 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dodgers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Marucci Elite Texas Dunn 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Coast Sox Bomb 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Alex Cintron & Diaz Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Scorpions 2018 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Stealth Founders 2018 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Palm Beach Select 2018 North 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
South Charlotte Panthers 2018 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Cincinnati Baseball Club Elite Black 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Diamond Skills Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Indiana Nitro 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Stars Baseball 17U Red 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Excel Blue Wave 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Dulins Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Mizuno Baseball USA 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Ontario Blue Jays Steed 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Bronx Bombers Upperclass 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Cincinnati Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Bo Jackson Elite 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
DRB Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
GRB Rays 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
SD Show 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Dirtbags All Blacks 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Nelson Baseball School 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Virginia Cardinals 2018's 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Indiana Bulls White 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Rawlings Southeast 17U American 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Sticks Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
SWFL Nation 2018 0.000 0 1 0 12 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 CJ Abrams SS MIF 6-1175 L/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA 2 Alabama
35 Michael Allegri RHP SS 6-0155 R/R 2019Milton Roswell, GA 500 University of Chicago
11 Jake Bearden RHP 3B 6-0175 L/R 2019Northwest Whitfield County Rocky Face, GA High Follow GA Gwinnett Coll
6 Hank Bearden RHP 1B 5-11156 L/R 2020Northwest Whitfield County Rocky Face, GA Georgia
9 Kyle Bork OF 1B 6-4180 R/R 2019St. Francis Alpharetta, GA 500 Minnesota
2 Nathan Camp SS RHP 5-10160 R/R 2018Ringgold Ringgold, GA Top 1000 Louisiana-Lafayette
28 Will Clark LHP OF 5-11170 L/L 2019Saint Francis Cumming, GA Top 1000 St. Louis
29 Sam Ellis RHP 1B 6-1175 R/R 2019Milton Roswell, GA Top 1000  
3 Pierce Gallo SS 3B 6-3185 R/R 2019Walton Marietta, GA 353 Clemson
12 Trace Jeffers OF LHP 6-1180 L/L 2019Winder-Barrow Winder, GA High Follow  
5 Mason Kenney RHP SS 6-1185 R/R 2018Milton Milton, GA 500 Furman
27 Chad Knight C 1B, 3B, IF, RHP 6-0205 R/R 2019Staples Westport, CT 369 Duke
24 Mitchell Landon OF RHP 5-10155 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA High Follow Gulf Coast CC
8 Hayden Milling C OF 6-1170 R/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Milton, GA Top 1000  
7 Graham Pauley 3B SS 6-2200 L/R 2019Milton Milton, GA 496 Duke
10 Bradley Prince Jr C OF 5-11180 L/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA 500 Grayson County College
16 Cole Stupp RHP 6-4180 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA 500 Kentucky
17 Cain Tatum RHP 1B 6-8185 R/R 2019Winder-Barrow Auburn, GA 250 Georgia
21 Michael Wein SS 3B, OF 6-1175 S/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Milton, GA 500 Wake Forest

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active