2,090 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
303 Twins Scout Team 2028
Team Points
1460 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 14
REGIONAL RANK 3 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Wellington, FL
ORGANIZATION
303 Athletics
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
36-9-1 Overall
0-1-0 vs.15u Non-classified
28-8-1 vs.14u Major
5-0-0 vs.14u AAA
3-0-0 vs.14u AA
20-1-1 Pool Play
16-8-0 Bracket Play
19-3-1 Home
17-6-0 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 69)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Apr 6
Sat
W, 0-9 vs. Aba 14u Gold (1-5-0)
14U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Apr 6
Sat
W, 12-0 @ CF Studs (2-13-0)
14U AAA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Apr 7
Sun
W, 1-15 vs. X Team 14u (26-6-1)
14U Major Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Apr 7
Sun
W, 1-13 vs. Ftb Adidas (9-11-1)
14U AAA Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Apr 7
Sun
L, 12-4 vs. Team Orlando 14u (24-4-1)
14U Major Championship
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
52 Zachary Antheil RHPR/R20276-4190Jensen Beach Stuart, FL
5 Robert "RJ" Bencosme SSR/R20285-10150Mater Lakes Academy Miami Lakes, FL
7 Kaden Bufford OFR/R20275-11147Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL
77 Ryan Carames OFR/R20285-8120Seminole Ridge Community Royal Palm Beach, FL
50 Mateo Cardenas CR/R20275-10186William T. Dwyer West Palm Beach, FL
13 Ryan Carvajal RHPR/R20275-7149Sickles Tampa, FL
98 Leonil De Leon SSR/R20286-2170  Boca Chica, SD
32 Angel Delgado OFR/R20275-11151Sunlake Lutz, FL
43 Daniel Diaz CR/R20285-7155Olympia Orlando, FL
12 Jackson Evans 2BL/R20285-8160Spanish River Community Boynton Beach, FL
97 Geronimo Fermin LHPL/L20285-8145Freedom Orlando, FL
11 Jorge Ferrer SSR/R20285-11139Florida Virtual Pompano Beach, FL
41 Trent Flowers OFR/R20286-2190William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL
44 Ruben Guerrero OFR/R20285-8140Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL
79 Brady Heminger LHPL/L20286-0165  Lake Worth, FL
25 Owen Hewitt 3BR/R20286-1175The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL
14 Maverick Labbe MIFR/R20285-9145Jupiter Jupiter, FL
71 Brooks Markow SSL/R20285-6130  Hollywood, FL
9 William “Jake” Milton SSR/R20276-3160Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL
33 Giovanni Padron SSS/R20285-8145N/A Miami Lakes, FL
6 Daniel Riaboukha RHPL/R20285-11145Seminole Ridge Community Royal Palm Beach, FL
8 Luis Rodriguez SSR/R20285-6130Lake Nona Orlando, FL
24 Weylen Rodriguez 3BS/R20275-9175Cypress Bay Weston, FL
18 Zack Schwartz SSR/R20275-9155Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL
33 Parker Shoup CR/R20275-10130Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL
27 Brandon Turner OFR/R20285-10160Undecided Royal Palm Beach, FL
99 Christian Yamashita SSR/R20285-5142Montverde Academy Windermere, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Daniel Diaz 2024 PG 14U Florida March Mayhem 2028 C Orlando, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jorge Ferrer 2023 14U East Winter Classic 2028 SS Pompano Beach, FL
96 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 96 items in 10 pages
Jorge Ferrer 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 SS Pompano Beach, FL
Trent Flowers 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 OF Jupiter, FL
Ruben Guerrero 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 OF Okeechobee, FL
Owen Hewitt 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 3B Jupiter, FL
Maverick Labbe 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 MIF Jupiter, FL
Weylen Rodriguez 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2027 3B Weston, FL
Marco Loreto 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 OF Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Leonil De Leon 2023 PG 14U WWBA World Championship 2028 SS Boca Chica, SD
Kaden Bufford 2023 14U East Winter Classic 2027 OF Loxahatchee, FL
Jackson Evans 2023 14U East Winter Classic 2028 2B Boynton Beach, FL