2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Florida Frenzy 17u
HOMETOWN Weston, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Frenzy
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
11-7-0 Overall
10-7-0 vs.17u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.14u Major
11-5-0 Pool Play
0-2-0 Bracket Play
6-4-0 Home
5-3-0 Away
5-5-0 Last 10
CONNECT
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 27)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
14 Nicholas Adrian CR/R20246-0185Miami Sunset Senior Miami, FL Gardner-Webb
9 Aiden Andreu OFR/R20245-10160Western Davie, FL
15 Jorge Barba 1BR/R20236-1210Hialeah Senior Hialeah, FL Palm Beach State
7 Bryan Barcenas 3BR/R20236-1180Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Barry
Jason Bello 3BR/R20246-0190Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL South Florida
16 Richard Bello LHPL/L20245-11165Charles W Flanagan Miramar, FL College of Central Florida
10 Jake Butter RHPR/R20236-4180Western Plantation, FL
21 Chase Campbell LHPL/L20236-1170Westminster Christian Cutlerbay, FL Florida Gulf Coast
44 Clark Corlew 1BR/R20246-2215IMG Academy Lake Worth, FL Queens University of Charlotte
4 Anthony Cuquejo CR/R20245-11165South Dade Senior Homestead, FL
10 Anthony Diaz SSR/R20246-0185Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL Pensacola State
48 Matthew Fernandez RHPR/R20246-2185Miami Christian Miami, FL Barry
21 Jean Carlos Garcia-Chicano SSR/R20246-2180St. Brendan Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman
Dylan Yong Hao He Liu RHPR/R20246-3190Schoolhouse Preparatory Doral, FL
32 Bryce Huffman CR/R20245-10190Western Weston, FL
14 Christopher Keltz OFR/R20236-0185Somerset Academy Silver Palms Miami, FL Coker University
48 Joshua Krutchik LHPR/L20245-9170Dr Michael M. Krop Miami, FL Savannah State
19 Christopher Levy Gutierrez SSR/R20255-10160American Heritage Plantation Sw Ranches, FL
8 Brandon Lopez RHPR/R20245-11184Western Davie, FL
5 Yhirian Marrero OFR/R20246-3190American Heritage Davie, FL Nova Southeastern
2 Adrian Martinez OFL/L20245-8130Western Davie, FL
22 Gabriel Maya RHPR/R20245-8170Cooper City Hollywood, FL
24 Daniel Ortega MIFR/R20245-11165Western Davie, FL
8 Andrew Ortiz OFR/L20246-0175American Heritage Miramar, FL Indiana State
5 Connor Pangallo SSR/R20255-8150St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL
3 Jadyn Perez OFL/L20245-11195Western Miami, FL Volunteer State CC
5 Jacob Poletto OFS/R20245-8160Monsignor Edward Pace Miami, FL Florida Atlantic
21 Alejandro Puig SSR/R20246-0170Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Dartmouth
23 Julian Sanchez 1BL/R20246-0190Somerset Academy Cooper City, FL
11 Skylar Stinson RHPR/R20236-0156Apopka Apopka, FL Barry
1 Eddie Urdaneta OFR/R20236-0185Cypress Bay Weston, FL
8 David Zamora SSR/R20236-0165Miami Southridge Miami, FL Miami-Dade College
AWARDS
28 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 28 items in 3 pages
Daniel Ortega 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 MIF Davie, FL
Alejandro Puig 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 SS Pembroke Pines, FL
Gabriel Maya 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 RHP Hollywood, FL
Jake Butter 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2023 RHP Plantation, FL
Bryan Barcenas 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2023 3B Pembroke Pines, FL
Christopher Levy Gutierrez 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2025 SS Sw Ranches, FL
Richard Bello 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 LHP Miramar, FL
Aiden Andreu 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 OF Davie, FL
Daniel Ortega 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 MIF Davie, FL
Eddie Urdaneta 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2023 OF Weston, FL