Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Double Day Titans
HOMETOWN: Kennesaw, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Titans Baseball
PG RECORD: 11-15-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 23
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Stadium @ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Round of 64
Gm# 69
9/30/2017    7:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 83
10/1/2017    8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 125
10/1/2017    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 Holden Bedora C RHP, UT 6-2170 R/R 2019River Ridge Woodstock, GA High Follow Sussex County CC
1 Cole Brown OF RHP, SS 6-1172 R/R 2019East Paulding Dallas, GA Top 1000  
45 Mason Carrier C 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA Follow Truett-McConnell University
9 Greyson Elkins OF 2B 5-10165 R/R 2019North Paulding Acworth, GA  
18 John Reed Evans C 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, RHP, SS 6-0180 R/R 2018Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
10 Murphy Flood 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2171 R/R 2019Southeast Whitfield County Dalton, GA High Follow Tusculum
2 Gavin Grubbs SS RHP 5-11160 R/R 2019Creekview Canton, GA Top 1000 Lipscomb
21 Noah Huff 3B 1B, OF, RHP 5-11220 L/R 2018Georgia Cyber Academy Waleska, GA  
16 Carter Huffman 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-9170 R/R 2018Whitfield Academy Douglasville, GA High Follow  
20 Kenny Jinks LHP 6-3150 L/L 2018Woodland Euharlee, GA High Follow  
8 Zach Lewis 3B 1B, 2B, RHP, SS 5-9175 R/R 2018North Cobb Acworth, GA Follow Georgia Highlands
23 Michael Musser OF RHP, SS 5-10165 R/R 2019Wheeler Marietta, GA High Follow  
7 Jacob Pitts OF 6-2165 R/R 2018Whitfield Academy Smyrna, GA Top 1000 Huntingdon College
2 Griffin Potts OF 1B, LHP 5-11165 L/L 2019Creekview Canton, GA Top 1000  
12 Grant Potts 2B 3B, SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Creekview Canton, GA High Follow  
11 Luke Queen RHP 1B, 3B 6-0160 R/R 2019Rockmart Aragon, GA Follow Shorter University
17 Ian Snelson RHP OF 5-10170 R/R 2018Chattahoochee Alpharetta, GA  
33 Steven Spell 1B 3B 6-3220 R/R 2018Cass Cartersville, GA Follow Young Harris College
7 Jack (Jonathan) Sullivan 3B 1B, 2B, RHP, SS 6-0170 R/R 2018St. Francis Roswell, GA  
16 Dylan Walker RHP 1B, 2B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2019Woodstock Woodstock, GA  
22 Griffin Weaver OF 5-6140 R/R 2019St. Francis Milton, GA  
46 Justin Wells 1B 3B, RHP 6-1200 R/R 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA Follow  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info